No photo available. Represent Danny Bilson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 590 this week

Danny Bilson

Danny Bilson was born on July 26, 1956 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is a writer and producer, known for The Rocketeer (1991), The Flash (1990) and Trancers (1984). He has been married to Heather Medway since August 1997. They have one child. He was previously married to Janice Stango. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

Tim Burton's fantasy film Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 28 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danny Bilson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Rocketeer
The Rocketeer Writer
(1991)
The Flash
The Flash Writer
(1990-1991)
Trancers
Trancers Writer
(1984)
Red Faction: Origins
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (28 credits)
 2013 Company of Heroes (Video) (story by)
 2011 Red Faction: Origins (TV Movie) (story)
 2004 GoldenEye: Rogue Agent (Video Game)
 2003 James Bond 007: Everything or Nothing (Video Game) (story)
 2003 Medal of Honor: Rising Sun (Video Game)
 2002 007: Nightfire (Video Game)
 2002 Trancers 6 (Video) (characters)
 2001 James Bond in Agent Under Fire (Video Game)
  The Sentinel (TV Series) (created by - 65 episodes, 1996 - 1999) (written by - 1 episode, 1996)
- The Sentinel by Blair Sandburg (1999) ... (creator)
- Most Wanted (1999) ... (creator)
- The Real Deal (1999) ... (creator)
- The Waiting Room (1999) ... (creator)
- Dead End on Blank Street (1999) ... (creator)
 1996-1999 Viper (TV Series) (created by - 66 episodes)
- Split Decision: Part 2 (1999) ... (creator)
- Split Decision: Part 1 (1999) ... (creator)
- Attack of the Teki-Ya (1999) ... (creator)
- Hell Hath No Fury (1999) ... (creator)
- Holy Terror (1999) ... (creator)
  It's True! (TV Series) (story by - 1 episode, 1998) (teleplay by - 1 episode, 1998)
- The Rats of Rumfordton (Pilot) (1998) ... (story by) / (teleplay by)
 1994 Trancers 5: Sudden Deth (Video) (characters)
  Viper (TV Series) (created by - 12 episodes, 1994) (written by - 1 episode, 1994)
- Crown of Thorns (1994) ... (creator)
- Thief of Hearts (1994) ... (creator)
- The Scoop (1994) ... (creator)
- Past Tense (1994) ... (creator)
- Wheels of Fire (1994) ... (creator)
 1994 Trancers 4: Jack of Swords (Video) (characters)
 1994 Viper (TV Movie)
 1992 Trancers III (Video) (characters)
  Human Target (TV Series) (developed by - 7 episodes, 1992) (written by - 2 episodes, 1992)
- Unaired Pilot (1992) ... (written by)
- Chances Are (1992) ... (creator)
- Going Home (1992) ... (creator)
- Cool Hand Chance (1992) ... (creator)
- Mirror Image (1992) ... (creator)
 1991 The Rocketeer (screenplay) / (story)
  The Flash (TV Series) (developed by - 22 episodes, 1990 - 1991) (teleplay by - 1 episode, 1990) (written by - 1 episode, 1990)
- Trial of the Trickster (1991) ... (creator)
- Alpha (1991) ... (creator)
- Good Night, Central City (1991) ... (creator)
- Done with Mirrors (1991) ... (creator)
- Twin Streaks (1991) ... (creator)
 1991 Trancers II (characters - uncredited)
 1989 Arena (written by)
 1988 Pulse Pounders (characters - segment "Trancers II") / (written by - segment "Trancers II")
 1988 The Wrong Guys (written by)
 1987 CBS Summer Playhouse (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Kung Fu: The Next Generation (1987) ... (writer)
 1986 Eliminators (written by)
 1985 Zone Troopers (written by)
 1984 Trancers (written by)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Currently writing the new ongoing monthly comic "Flash: The Fastest Man Alive" for DC Comics. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »


Alternate Names:

Dan Bilson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Stepson of Renne Jarrett. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Danny Bilson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page