STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,441 this week

John Billingsley (II)


John Billingsley was born on May 20, 1960 in Media, Pennsylvania, USA. He is an actor, known for Star Trek: Enterprise (2001), The Man from Earth (2007) and White Oleander (2002). He is married to Bonita Friedericy. See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 28 Feb 2011
 
list image
a list of 259 people
created 14 Mar 2011
 
a list of 221 people
created 06 Aug 2011
 
a list of 36 people
created 19 Feb 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of John Billingsley.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for New York State Smokers' Quitline See more »

Publicity Listings:

8 Interviews | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

John A. Billingsley

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two cats. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Out of Time eddiew
Foote? cantadolce80
This guy should get more work ... IShotAndyWarhol4
John in Prison Break stefan-pluemacher-1
anyone met him? yatessixecho
Appearance on 'My House Is Worth What?' ethanluc
Discuss John Billingsley on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page