STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 92,655 this week

George A. Billings (1870–1934)


George A. Billings was born on November 22, 1870 in Preston, Minnesota, USA. He was an actor, known for Hands Up! (1926), The Dramatic Life of Abraham Lincoln (1924) and Barbara Frietchie (1924). He died on April 15, 1934 in West Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Better, Stronger, Faster: Cinematic Cyborgs

Check out Tony Stark, Batou, Seven of Nine, and more of our favorite on-screen cyborgs.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of George A. Billings's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hands Up!
Hands Up! Abraham Lincoln
(1926)
Barbara Frietchie
Barbara Frietchie Abraham Lincoln
(1924)
The Man Without a Country
The Man Without a Country Abraham Lincoln
(1925)

Filmography

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage actor.

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

George Billings
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page