No photo available. Represent Claudio Bigagli? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,435 this week

Claudio Bigagli

Claudio Bigagli was born on December 8, 1955 in Montale, Tuscany, Italy. He is an actor and writer, known for Mediterraneo (1991), Fiorile (1993) and The Night of the Shooting Stars (1982). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Claudio Bigagli? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 18 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Claudio Bigagli.
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (51 credits)
 2013 Il mio nome è Nicolò (Short)
Alessandro Brissoni (voice)
 2012 Nero Wolfe (TV Series)
Dario Malaspina
- Scacco al re (2012) ... Dario Malaspina
 2011 Some Say No
Leo Fenaroli
 2008 All Human Rights for All
Truong Quoc Huy (segment "Art. 9")
 2008 Noi due (TV Movie)
Antonio
 2007 Scrivilo sui muri
Giuseppe
 2007 Ho voglia di te
Claudio
 2006 The Roses of the Desert
Un soldato toscano
 2005 Ricomincio da me (TV Mini-Series)
Tommaso
 2004 Verso nord
Lerry
 2004 Three Steps Over Heaven
Claudio
 2003 Household Accounts
Di Giacomo
 2002 Maria Josè, l'ultima regina (TV Movie)
Montini
 2001/I Regarde-moi
 2001 The Salesman
 2001 Sexy Comedy
 1999 Il guerriero Camillo
Camillo
 1997 Santo Stefano
Bruno D'Assisi
 1997 Il padre di mia figlia (TV Movie)
Alberto
 1996 Stella's Favor
Leonardo
 1996 Italiani
Don Vincenzo
 1995 Who Killed Pasolini?
Guido Calvi
 1994 La bella vita
Bruno Nardelli
 1993 Mille bolle blu
Guido
 1993 Bonus malus
Marco Altoviti
 1993 Fiorile
Corrado / Alessandro
 1992 Allullo drom
Vittorio
 1992 Gangsters
Nicola
 1992 Who Wants to Kill Sara?
Daniele
 1991 La cattedra
 1991 Mediterraneo
Raffaele Montini
 1989 La fine della notte
Claudio
 1988 It's Happening Tomorrow
Diego Del Ghiana
 1988 Chéri (TV Movie)
 1986 L'intruse
L'Italien
 1984 Kaos
Batà (segment "Mal di luna")
 1984 Bianca
Ignazio
 1983 You Disturb Me
Soldier
 1983 Via degli specchi
Giuseppe
 1981 Bim Bum Bam
Nello
 1979 Atsalut pader
Onesti
 1978 Loggerheads
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Crostino

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Claudio Bigagli on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page