No photo available. Represent Scott Bier? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,346,776 this week

Scott Bier

Scott Bier was born on October 9, 1971 in Denver, Colorado, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Inland Empire (1993), Johnny Wong 2: Wong Again! (1990) and Johnny Wong: Hewo of the 21st Century (1989). He has been married to Pamela since November 7, 1995. They have one child. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Fargo"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott Bier's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Inland Empire
Inland Empire Doug Reckner
(1993)
Johnny Wong 2: Wong Again!
Johnny Wong 2: Wong Again! Superior Man / Leslie Trexel
(1990)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1993 Inland Empire
Doug Reckner
 1990 Johnny Wong 2: Wong Again!
Superior Man / Leslie Trexel
 1989 Johnny Wong: Hewo of the 21st Century
Chess Player #1
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1993 Inland Empire (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 1993 Inland Empire (producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Scott Michael Bier
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page