No photo available. Represent Hugo Bidet? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 205,034 this week

Hugo Bidet (1934–1977)

Hugo Bidet was born in 1934 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil as Hugo Leal da Costa. He was an actor and writer, known for Cassy Jones, o Magnífico Sedutor (1972), Presídio de Mulheres Violentadas (1977) and Snuff, Vítimas do Prazer (1977). He died on April 20, 1977 in Rio de Janeiro, RJ, Brazil. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

Of course Wonder Woman is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hugo Bidet's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Presídio de Mulheres Violentadas
Presídio de Mulheres Violentadas Doctor Antunes / Artur
(1977)
Snuff, Vítimas do Prazer
(1977)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hugo Bidê

Contribute to This Page