STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,868 this week

Joe Biden


Joe Biden was born on November 20, 1942 in Scranton, Pennsylvania, USA as Joseph Robinette Biden Jr. He is an actor, known for By the People: The Election of Barack Obama (2009), It's Your Call with Lynn Doyle (1996) and America's First Park: River Common (2014). He has been married to Jill Biden since June 17, 1977. They have one child. He was ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Joe Biden? Add or change photos

Fiercest Femmes Fatales

Here's a look at some unforgettable female characters who never had a problem mixing pleasure with danger.

View the whole gallery

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 52 people
created 31 Mar 2011
 
list image
a list of 54 people
created 03 Oct 2013
 
a list of 84 people
created 25 Dec 2014
 
list image
a list of 344 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 31 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joe Biden's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (1 credit)
 2012-2015 Parks and Recreation (TV Series)
Joe Biden
- One Last Ride: Part 1 (2015) ... Joe Biden (uncredited)
- One Last Ride: Part 2 (2015) ... Joe Biden (uncredited)
- Leslie vs. April (2012) ... Joe Biden (uncredited)
Show Show Self: TV (56 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (8 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (46 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

15 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Joseph R. Biden | Joseph Biden | Sen Joe Biden | Sen Joseph Biden | Sen. Joe Biden | Sen. Joseph Biden | Senator Joe Biden | Senator Joseph Biden | Vice President Joe Biden | Vice President of the United States Joe Biden | Vice President Biden

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on the 20th anniversary of the 'Violence Against Women Act', 2014] Since then, domestic -violence rates have dropped 64% and we've had fundamental reforms of state laws. And along the way we've changed the cultures. The American people have sent a message: you're a coward for raising a hand to a woman or a child - and you're complicit if you fail to condemn it. See more »

Trivia:

One of Time Magazine's 100 Most Influential People in the World. (2013). See more »

Nickname:

Big-hearted Joe

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Hair transplants? mandybear
VIDEO evidence of Biden's missing birth certificate SRYazdi
Discuss Joe Biden on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page