No photo available. Represent William Bickley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,183 this week

William Bickley (I)

William Bickley was born on February 28, 1947 in the USA as William Samuel Bickley. He is a producer and writer, known for Family Matters (1989), Perfect Strangers (1986) and Step by Step (1991). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent William Bickley? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of William Bickley.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
 2002 Anna's Dream (TV Movie) (executive producer)
  Family Matters (TV Series) (executive producer - 191 episodes, 1990 - 1998) (co-executive producer - 16 episodes, 1989 - 1990)
- Lost in Space: Part 2 (1998) ... (executive producer)
- Lost in Space: Part 1 (1998) ... (executive producer)
- Pop Goes the Question (1998) ... (executive producer)
- Don't Make Me Over (1998) ... (executive producer)
- Throw Urkel from the Train (1998) ... (executive producer)
 1991-1998 Step by Step (TV Series) (executive producer - 160 episodes)
- Movin' on Up (1998) ... (executive producer)
- We're in the Money (1998) ... (executive producer)
- The Understudy (1998) ... (executive producer)
- And Justice for Some (1998) ... (executive producer)
- The Half Monty (1998) ... (executive producer)
 1994-1997 Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (TV Series) (executive producer - 32 episodes)
- Getting Personal (1997) ... (executive producer)
- Party, Party (1997) ... (executive producer)
- The Idol (1997) ... (executive producer)
- Lifesaver (1997) ... (executive producer)
- The Argument (1997) ... (executive producer)
 1995-1996 Kirk (TV Series) (executive producer - 31 episodes)
- Oh, What a Tangled Web We Weave: Part 2 (1996) ... (executive producer)
- Oh, What a Tangled Web We Weave: Part 1 (1996) ... (executive producer)
- Balducci Blues (1996) ... (executive producer)
- Something's Got to Give (1996) ... (executive producer)
- Hire Learning (1996) ... (executive producer)
 1993 Getting By (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Do the Fright Thing (1993) ... (executive producer)
  Perfect Strangers (TV Series) (supervising producer - 70 episodes, 1986 - 1989) (executive producer - 52 episodes, 1990 - 1993) (co-executive producer - 24 episodes, 1989 - 1990)
- Up, Up and Away: Part 1 (1993) ... (executive producer)
- The Baby Quiz (1993) ... (executive producer)
- Lethal Weapon (1993) ... (executive producer)
- After Hours (1993) ... (executive producer)
- The Baby Shower (1993) ... (executive producer)
 1990 The Family Man (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Making Babies (1990) ... (executive producer)
  The Love Boat (TV Series) (producer - 8 episodes, 1985 - 1987) (executive producer - 1 episode, 1985)
- Who Killed Maxwell Thorn? (1987) ... (producer)
- Good Time Girls/The Iron Man/Soap Star (1985) ... (producer)
 1977 What's Happening!! (TV Series) (producer - 11 episodes)
- One Strike and You're Out (1977) ... (producer)
- Mama, the School Girl (1977) ... (producer)
- Bill Gets Married (1977) ... (producer)
- Give Me Odds (1977) ... (producer)
- The Play's the Big Thing (1977) ... (producer)
 1974-1975 Happy Days (TV Series) (producer - 39 episodes)
- Goin' to Chicago (1975) ... (producer - as William S. Bickley)
- Kiss Me Sickly (1975) ... (producer - as William S. Bickley)
- Richie's Flip Side (1975) ... (producer - as William S. Bickley)
- Fish and the Fins (1975) ... (producer)
- Fonzie Joins the Band (1975) ... (producer)
 1973-1974 The Partridge Family (TV Series) (producer - 13 episodes)
- Two for the Show (1974) ... (producer - as William S. Bickley)
- Maid in San Pueblo (1973) ... (producer - as William S. Bickley)
- Al in the Family (1973) ... (producer - as William S. Bickley)
- A Day of Honesty (1973) ... (producer - as William S. Bickley)
- Heartbreak Keith (1973) ... (producer - as William S. Bickley)
Show Show Writer (24 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

William Bickley Jr. | Bill Bickley | William S. Bickley
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Reunion frankofqueens
Discuss William Bickley on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page