No photo available. Represent Mario Bianchi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,623 this week

Mario Bianchi (I)

Mario Bianchi was born on January 7, 1939 in Rome, Lazio, Italy as Mario Bianchi (I). He is a director and writer, known for Non aver paura della zia Marta (1988), Provincia violenta (1978) and Kill the Poker Player (1972). See full bio »

May Movie and TV Anniversaries

Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope turns 40 on May 25. Take a look at some of the movies and TV series that are celebrating milestone anniversaries this month.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mario Bianchi's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (94 credits)
 2001 Il desiderio di spiare mia moglie (Video) (as Nicholas Moore)
 2001 The Best of Angelica Bella (Video) (as Nicholas Moore)
 2000 KKK - Storie violente dell'America di ieri (Video) (as Nicholas Moore)
 1999 Koyack (Video) (as Nicholas Moore)
 1999 Sexy Killer (Video) (as Nicholas Moore)
 1999 Peccati veniali (Video) (as Nicholas Moore)
 1999 The Magnificent 7 Girls (Video) (as Nicholas Moore)
 1998 La puttana dello spazio (as Nicholas Moore)
 1998 Mata Hari: The Missing Piece (Video) (as Nicholas Moore)
 1997 Francesca: Sinfonia anale (as Nicholas Moore)
 1997 I piaceri del feticismo (Video) (as David Bird)
 1997 Lucretia - Una stirpe maledetta (Video) (as Nicholas Moore)
 1997 The Flying Doctors (Video) (as John Bird)
 1996 At Home with Pene (Video)
 1996 Le depravazioni di Milly (Video) (as Martin White)
 1996 Sarah on Heat (Video) (as Nicholas Moore)
 1996 The Erotic Adventures of Zorro (Video) (as Nicholas Moore)
 1995 Doppio contatto anale (Video) (as Tony Yanker)
 1995 Euroflesh 8: Deep Anal (as Martin White)
 1995 L'Angelo del sesso ...anale (Video) (as Martin White)
 1995 A Merry Widow (Video) (as Nicholas Moore)
 1995 Sogni di donne bagnate (as Tony Yanker)
 1994 Bella di notte (Video) (as Nicholas Moore)
 1994 Euroflesh 1: Inside the Volcano (as Tony Yanker)
 1994 Offerta indecente (as Nicholas Moore)
 1994 Strane sensazioni bestiali - Animalità (as Tony Yanker)
 1993 Canal Star's - Tocco magico (as David Bird)
 1993 Sodoma piaceri proibiti (as Martin White)
 1993 Vedo nudo
 1992 Amiche del Cazzo (Video) (as Nicholas Moore)
 1992 Colpo grosso in Porno Street (as Martin White)
 1992 Desiderando Moana (Video) (as Nicholas Moore)
 1992 Ho scopato un'aliena (Video)
 1992 Il castello del piacere (Video) (as Martin White)
 1992 Euroflesh 10: Rome After Dark (Video) (as Nicholas Moore)
 1992 Oltre i confini del sesso (Video) (as Nicholas Moore)
 1992 Tua per sempre (Video) (as Nicholas Moore)
 1991 Analità campagnola (as Jim Reynolds)
 1991 Euroflesh 14: Rocco Unleashed (as David Bird)
 1991 Una donna chiamata cavallo (as Jim Reynolds)
 1991 Le depravazioni di Eva (as Martin White)
 1991 Euroflesh 12: Born to Sin (as Martin White)
 1991 La dottoressa (Video) (as Ely Martin)
 1990 Abyss of Pleasure (Video) (as Martin White)
 1990 Bestial Wishes (Video) (as David Bird)
 1990 Eterna Passione (Video) (as Nicholas Moore)
 1990 Family Bestial Games (as David Bird)
 1990 Femmine perverse (as Martin White)
 1990 I desideri di una ingenua (as Arthur Wolf)
 1990 Le calde labbra bagnate di Moana (as Jim Rejnolds)
 1990 The Rise of the Roman Empress II (as Jim Reynolds)
 1990 Le donne di Mandingo (as Jim Reynolds)
 1990 World Cup '90 (as Jim Reynolds)
 1990 Tutti i frutti (as Jim Reynolds)
 1989 Ad un passo dall'aurora (as Mark B. Light)
 1989 Jiboa (as Stuart Murphy)
 1987 Le calde labbra di Valery e Jessica (as Martin White)
 1987 Belve del sesso (as Martin White)
 1987 Ramba sfida la bestia (as Martin)
 1987 Marina, un vulcano di piacere (as Martin White)
 1986 L'amore e la bestia (uncredited)
 1986 Marina, i desideri di una nobildonna (as Martin White)
 1985 Marina Hard Core (Video) (as Martin White)
 1984 Marina... miele selvaggio (Video) (as Martin White)
 1983 Vieni, vieni da me amore mio (as Alan W. Cools)
 1982 La bimba di Satana (as Alan W. Cools)
 1982 Biancaneve & Co... (as Alan Romano)
 1982 Agnese E... (Video) (as Alan W, Cools/Martin White)
 1982 Emanuelle in the Country (as Alan W. Cools)
 1981 Chiamate 6969: taxi per signora (as Alan W. Cools)
 1981 La dottoressa di campagna (as Alan W. Cools)
 1976 Vento, vento, portali via con te (as Mario Di Paola)
 1973 Più forte sorelle (as Renzo Spaziani)
 1973 Fasthand (as Frank Bronston)
 1972 Kill the Poker Player (as Frank Bronston)
 1971 The Masked Thief (as Frank Bronston)
Show Show Writer (18 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (18 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mario Antoni | David Bird | John Bird | Frank Bronston | Alan W. Cools | Mario Di Paola | Mark B. Light | Ely Martin | Robert Martin | Martin | Mario Montero | Nicholas Moore | Stuart Murphy | Jim Rejnolds | Jim Reynolds | Alan Romano | Renzo Spaziani | Cools/Martin White Alan W | Cesar White | Martin White | Arthur Wolf | Tony Yanker
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Roberto Bianchi Montero.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page