No photo available. Represent Roberto Bianchi Montero? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 33,243 this week

Roberto Bianchi Montero (1907–1986)

Roberto Bianchi Montero was born on December 7, 1907 in Rome, Lazio, Italy as Roberto Bianchi. He was a director and writer, known for 36 ore all'inferno (1969), Desperate Mission (1965) and So Sweet, So Dead (1972). He died in 1986. See full bio »

Died:

(age 78)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 15 people
created 09 Aug 2011
 
a list of 1165 people
created 05 Feb 2012
 
list image
a list of 110 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Roberto Bianchi Montero.

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Director: Movie (63 credits)
 1986 L'amore e la bestia (as George Curor)
 1982 The Secret Nights of Lucrezia Borgia (as Roberto Montero)
 1981 Erotic Flash
 1981 Albergo a ore
 1980 Remolino sangriento (as Roberto Montero)
 1979 Savana violenza carnale (as Roberto Montero)
 1977 La bravata
 1977 Caligula's Hot Nights (as Roberto Montero)
 1976 Il pomicione
 1974 La cameriera
 1973 Provaci anche tu Lionel (as Roberto Montero)
 1973 Donne e magia con satanasso in compagnia (as Roberto Montero)
 1972 Sentence of God (as Roberto Montero)
 1970 Rangers: attacco ora X (as Roberto B. Montero)
 1969 The Battle of the Damned (as Roberto B. Montero)
 1968 Superspettacoli nel mondo (Documentary)
 1967 Tecnica per un massacro (as Robert B. White)
 1965 Desperate Mission (as Robert B. White)
 1965 Ranch of the Ruthless (as Robert M. White)
 1964 A Fool's World (Documentary)
 1963 Sexy nel mondo (Documentary)
 1963 Universo proibito (Documentary)
 1963 Sexy nudo (Documentary)
 1963 Mondo Infame (Documentary)
 1963 Africa sexy (Documentary)
 1963 Sexy follie
 1962 Orient by Night (Documentary)
 1959 The Sheriff
 1956 Arriva la zia d'America (as Luis Monter)
 1955 Addio Napoli!
 1954 Piccola santa
 1954 The Island Monster (as Roberto Montero)
 1950 Faddija - La legge della vendetta (as Roberto Montero)
 1943 Gli assi della risata (segments "Il trionfo di Poppea", "Non chiamarmi Dodò!", "L'ombrello smarrito", as Roberto Bianchi)
Show Show Writer: Movie (30 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (17 credits)
Show Show Assistant director: Movie (7 credits)
Show Show Production manager: Movie (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gino Bianchi | Roberto Bianchi | George Curor | Luis Monter | Roberto B. Montero | Roberto. B. Montero | Roberto Montero | Robert B. White | Robert M. White
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Mario Bianchi.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Roberto Bianchi Montero on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page