No photo available. Represent Khalil Bezaleel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 259,367 this week

Khalil Bezaleel (1923–1995)

Khalil Bezaleel was born on September 11, 1923. He was an actor, known for In the Heat of the Night (1967), Who's Minding the Mint? (1967) and The Judge and Jake Wyler (1972). He died on August 23, 1995. See full bio »

Died:

(age 71)

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Khalil Bezaleel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Who's Minding the Mint?
(1967)
The Judge and Jake Wyler
The Judge and Jake Wyler African Diplomat
(1972)
Melinda
Melinda Washington
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 1972 The Judge and Jake Wyler (TV Movie)
African Diplomat
 1972 Melinda
Washington
 1969 The Wild Wild West (TV Series)
Deluc
- The Night of the Diva (1969) ... Deluc
 1967 Cowboy in Africa (TV Series)
Masai Chief
- Search for Survival (1967) ... Masai Chief
 1967 Who's Minding the Mint?
Second Guard
 1967 Tarzan (TV Series)
Chundra Lal
- The Golden Runaway (1967) ... Chundra Lal
 1966 The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (TV Series)
Tate
- The Jewels of Topango Affair (1966) ... Tate
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Khalin Ben Bezaleel
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Khalil Bezaleel on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page