No photo available. Represent Tanya Beyer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 67,480 this week

Tanya Beyer

Busty, gorgeous and voluptuous brunette stunner Tanya Beyer was born on June 4, 1971 in St. Paul, Minnesota. Tanya was the Playmate of the Month in the February, 1992 issue of "Playboy." Beyer went on to pose for many "Playboy" special edition publications and was featured in a bunch of "Playboy" videos. An avid world traveler, Tanya has been to ... See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2200 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 
a list of 152 people
created 05 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tanya Beyer's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1994 Fantasy Women (Video)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 1994 Playboy: Sexy Lingerie VI, Dreams & Desire (Video documentary)
Herself
 1993 Playboy Video Playmate Review 1993 (Video documentary)
Herself
 1992 Playboy: Wet & Wild IV (Video documentary)
Herself
 1992 Playboy Video Playmate Calendar 1993 (Video documentary)
Herself - Miss March
 1992 Playboy: Playmate Private Pleasures (Video documentary)
Herself
 1992 Playboy: Playmates in Paradise (Video documentary)
Herself
 1992 Playboy: The Best of Wet & Wild (Video documentary)
Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1992 Playboy's Playmate Bloopers (Video documentary)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

16 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Tanohm O'Brien

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Playboy Playmate of the Month February 1992.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Tanya Beyer on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page