No photo available. Represent Koenraad Beugelink? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 753,874 this week

Koenraad Beugelink

Koenraad Beugelink was born on June 4, 1973 in Netherlands. He is known for his work on I, Robot (2004), Dead Like Me (2003) and Babylon 5: The Legend of the Rangers: To Live and Die in Starlight (2002). See full bio »

Born:

in Netherlands

Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada Talks Comic Con History

From the Twitch Live Stage at New York Comic Con 2017, IMDb LIVE host Kevin Smith talks to Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada about the development of the Marvel franchise, his history at Comic Con and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Koenraad Beugelink's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (11 credits)
 2008 Ogre (TV Movie) (stunt double: Giles)
 2005 Personal Effects (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2004 I, Robot (stunts)
 2003 Dead Like Me (TV Series) (stunt actor)
 2003 The Core (utility stunts - uncredited)
 2002 Bang Bang You're Dead (stunts - uncredited)
 2001 The Void (Video) (stunts - uncredited)
 2001 Hostage Negotiator (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2001 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Ladies and the Champ (2001) ... (stunt double)
 2001/I Mindstorm (stunts: special skills - as Koenrood Beugelnik)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2003 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series)
Military Police
- Phenomenon II (2003) ... Military Police
 2000 Bear with Me
Police Officer
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2000 By Dawn's Early Light (TV Movie) (stand-in - as Koenraad Beuglelink)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Electronic Arts FIFA 2004 Stunt Soccer Player See more »

Alternate Names:

Conrad Beugelink | Koenrood Beugelnik | Koenraad Beuglelink

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The "-ink" ending of his family name suggests that his ancestors were ethnically German who moved to the Netherlands.

Nickname:

Koen

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page