STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 62 this week

Daniel Betances


Daniel Betances is an actor and producer, known for Medal of Honor (2010), Alias (2001) and Justified (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Daniel Betances? Add contact information

John Cho's 'Search' on Cutting Edge of Sundance Cinema

John Cho talks to Kevin Smith about his Sundance NEXT thriller Search, which is told entirely on computer screens as a father traces his missing daughter.

Watch now

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Jedis, Bellas, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Betances's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Medal of Honor
Medal of Honor SGT. Hernandez
(2010)
Alias
Alias Pearson
(2001)
Justified
Justified Mick Bentley
(2010)
Airborne
Airborne Tony Banducci
(1993)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2018 Buddy Buddha (TV Mini-Series)
Harry Thomson
- Life's Unfair (2018) ... Harry Thomson
 2015 Don Quixote
Front Guard
 2014 The Stockwells (Short)
Thug 2
 2014 Party Girls (TV Series)
Safari Dad
- Happy Birthday, Stellon (2014) ... Safari Dad
 2014 Shooters Stance (TV Series)
Officer Winston
- Team Player (2014) ... Officer Winston
 2014 Black (TV Series)
Elias Mizra
- Through the Looking Glass (2014) ... Elias Mizra
- Divide & Conquer (2014) ... Elias Mizra
- Contact (2014) ... Elias Mizra
- Takeover (2014) ... Elias Mizra
- Extraction (2014) ... Elias Mizra
 2012 Dogs of War (Short)
Leon
 2012 The Last Preacher (TV Movie)
Brains
 2012 Syndicate (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2010 Missed Conception (Video short)
Noah
 2010 Medal of Honor (Video Game)
SGT. Hernandez (voice)
 2010 Justified (TV Series)
Mick Bentley
- The Lord of War and Thunder (2010) ... Mick Bentley
 2010 Fast Lane
Detective Nolan
 2009 Deviation (Short)
Private
 2007/II Shooter (Short)
Vasquez
 2007 Lincoln Heights (TV Series)
Security Guard
- Blowback (2007) ... Security Guard
 2006 The Unit (TV Series)
Trucha
- Report by Exception (2006) ... Trucha
 2006 Open Window
Luis
 2003-2004 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Officer Payton / Officer / First Officer
- After the Fall (2004) ... Officer Payton
- Evidence of Things Unseen (2003) ... Officer
- Bunk (2003) ... First Officer
 2002 Charmed (TV Series)
TV Reporter
- Siren Song (2002) ... TV Reporter
 2002 Haunted (TV Series)
Priest
- Last Call ... Priest
 2002 The Division (TV Series)
Marshall Wolinsky
- This Thing Called Love (2002) ... Marshall Wolinsky
 2001 Alias (TV Series)
Pearson
- Reckoning (2001) ... Pearson
 1998 Star Trek: Voyager (TV Series)
Holodeck Shuttle Pilot
- Extreme Risk (1998) ... Holodeck Shuttle Pilot
 1993 Airborne
Tony Banducci
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Contribute to This Page