No photo available. Represent Dominique Besnehard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,009 this week

Dominique Besnehard

Dominique Besnehard was born on February 5, 1954 in Bois-Colombes, Hauts-de-Seine, France. He is an actor and producer, known for Betty Blue (1986), À nos amours (1983) and Asterix and Obelix Meet Cleopatra (2002). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dominique Besnehard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Betty Blue
Betty Blue Client pizzeria
(1986)
À nos amours
À nos amours Robert
(1983)
Ménage
Ménage Actor
(1986)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (73 credits)
 2017 Happy End
Le coiffeur
 2016 La folle histoire de Max et Léon
Instructeur armée
 2016 Venise sous la neige
Le producteur
 2014 Brèves de comptoir
Choriste
 2013 Casse-tête chinois
L'éditeur de Xavier
 2012 Max
Le directeur de l'école
 2012 Mince alors!
Antoine
 2011 La conquête
Pierre Charon
 2010 Rendez-vous avec un ange
Spectateur répétitions (uncredited)
 2010 Hitler in Hollywood
Dominique Besnehard
 2008 Musée haut, musée bas
Un visiteur
 2008 Mes stars et moi
Dominique Bhé
 2007 Jean de La Fontaine - Le défi
Le marchand de vêtements
 2006 Le lièvre de Vatanen
Barman Chibougamau
 2006 Lisa et le pilote d'avion
Le magicien
 2005 Le courage d'aimer
L'agent de Sabine
 2004 Pédale dure
Riki
 2004 Cause toujours!
Le droguiste
 2004 Podium
Le psychologue
 2004 RRRrrrr!!!
Pierre (le Dévoré Oursmouth)
 2003 Les clefs de bagnole
Un comédien qui refuse de tourner avec Laurent
 2003 Laisse tes mains sur mes hanches
Gérald, le patron du Warhol
 2002 C'est le bouquet!
Laurent
 2002 Blanche
Le duc
 2002 Les filles, personne s'en méfie
Le producteur
 2000 Ça ira mieux demain
Patient 3
 2000 Meilleur espoir féminin
Un flatteur
 2000/I Le prof
Julien
 1999 Franck Spadone
L'expert
 1999 Le bleu des villes
Producteur de Disques
 1998 Mookie
Le patron du restaurant "Le Gai Paris"
 1998 Let There Be Light
Le réalisateur publicité
 1998/I Paparazzi
Dédé
 1997 Héroïnes
Eddy
 1997 Didier
Videur Kiki
 1996 Pédale douce
Riki
 1996 Les menteurs
Le directeur du casting
 1996 Les grands ducs
Le patron de l'agence Atlas
 1996 Mémoires d'un jeune con
Le directeur de casting
 1994 Little Indian, Big City
Master Dong
 1994 Les amoureux
Un homme aux autos-tamponneuses (uncredited)
 1994 Dead Tired
L'agent de Michel Blanc
 1994 La cité de la peur
Le journaliste au Cameo
 1993 Mensonge
Rozenberg
 1993 Une journée chez ma mère
Un pompier (uncredited)
 1991 Rien que des mensonges
Détective
 1989 Jour après jour
Le directeur artistique
 1988 The Little Thief (uncredited)
 1987 L'été en pente douce
Leval
 1986 Cent francs l'amour
Monsieur Kruk
 1986 Ménage
 1986 Betty Blue
Client pizzeria
 1985 La nuit porte jarretelles
Le fou devant les toilettes publiques
 1984 Ave Maria
Decarsalade
 1984 Marche à l'ombre
Le garçon de café
 1984 Les cavaliers de l'orage
Capt. Blott
 1983 À nos amours
Robert
 1981 Diva
Le disquaire (uncredited)
 1981 Psy
Michel
 1981 Un étrange voyage
Marc
 1980 Je vous aime
Dominique
 1980 L'entourloupe (uncredited)
 1979 The Hussy
L'instituteur
 1975 Un sac de billes
Le moniteur
Show Show Actor: TV (26 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (5 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (15 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (8 credits)
Show Show Producer: TV (6 credits)
Show Show Casting director: Movie (31 credits)
Show Show Casting director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Director: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Assistant director: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (20 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (43 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (3 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dominique Besnéhard
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His first favorite actresses were Mireille Darc, Marlène Jobert, Mylène Demongeot and Dany Carrel. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page