No photo available. Represent Lola Berthet? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,302 this week

Lola Berthet

Lola Berthet was born on October 4, 1977 in Parque Patricios, Buenos Aires City, Argentina. She is an actress, known for Son amores (2002), Los Roldán (2004) and Lalola (2007). See full bio »

The Evolution of Zombies in Movies and TV

From the earliest zombie films of the 1930s to the explosion of zombies in film and television today, the definition of a "zombie" on screen has changed significantly.

See how zombies have transformed

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 87 people
created 30 Dec 2014
 
a list of 54 people
created 04 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lola Berthet's work have you seen?
2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Son amores
Son amores Rita
(2002-2003)
Los Roldán
Los Roldán Hilda Roldán
(2004-2005)
Lalola
Lalola Soledad / Sole
(2007-2008)
Botineras
Botineras Catalina Bellagamba
(2009-2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (27 credits)
 2015 El eslabón podrido
Ana
 2014 100 años de cine argentino (Short)
Secuestrada
 2013 Los vecinos en guerra (TV Series)
Miriam 'Mimí' Bermejo
- Episode #1.111 (2013) ... Miriam 'Mimí' Bermejo
- Episode #1.94 (2013) ... Miriam 'Mimí' Bermejo
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Miriam 'Mimí' Bermejo
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Miriam 'Mimí' Bermejo
 2013 Dos por una mentira (TV Mini-Series)
Mujer Casa
- Una Sombra ya Pronto Serás (2013) ... Mujer Casa
 2013 Historias de diván (TV Mini-Series)
Cecilia
- Vencer el silencio (2013) ... Cecilia
 2011 La memoria del muerto
Alicia
 2011 Sr. y Sra. Camas (TV Series)
Zoe Damico
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Zoe Damico
 2010 Pájaros volando
Saleswoman
 2009-2010 Botineras (TV Series)
Catalina Bellagamba
- Episode #1.63 (2010) ... Catalina Bellagamba
- Episode #1.62 (2010) ... Catalina Bellagamba
- Episode #1.61 (2010) ... Catalina Bellagamba
- Episode #1.60 (2010) ... Catalina Bellagamba
- Episode #1.59 (2010) ... Catalina Bellagamba
 2009 Francia
School Psychologist
 2009 Toda la gente sola
Lola
 2009 Il richiamo
Petra
 2007-2008 Lalola (TV Series)
Soledad / Sole
- Episode #1.150 (2008) ... Sole
- Episode #1.149 (2008) ... Sole
- Episode #1.145 (2008) ... Soledad
- Episode #1.144 (2008) ... Soledad
- Episode #1.127 (2008) ... Soledad
 2007 Mujeres elefante (TV Movie)
 2004-2005 Los Roldán (TV Series)
Hilda Roldán
- Episode #2.1 (2005) ... Hilda Roldán
- Episode #1.218 (2004) ... Hilda Roldán
- Episode #1.205 (2004) ... Hilda Roldán
- Episode #1.204 (2004) ... Hilda Roldán
- Episode #1.203 (2004) ... Hilda Roldán
 2003 Puerto de Partida (Short)
 2002-2003 Son amores (TV Series)
Rita
- Episode #1.245 (2003) ... Rita (credit only)
- Episode #1.244 (2003) ... Rita (credit only)
- Episode #1.243 (2003) ... Rita (credit only)
- Episode #1.242 (2002) ... Rita (credit only)
- Episode #1.241 (2002) ... Rita (credit only)
 2003 Costumbres argentinas (TV Series)
Sandra Rosetti
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... Sandra Rosetti
 2002 ¿Y dónde está el bebé?
Det. Basualdo
 2002 Un día de suerte
Laura
 2001 Las devotas (Short)
María Luz
 2001 Déjala correr
The Belén's friend
 2000 The Road
Alina
 2000 Nueces para el amor
Susana
 2000 Ilusiones (compartidas) (TV Series)
 2000 Verano del '98 (TV Series)
Dolinda
- Episode #3.1 (2000) ... Dolinda
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Height:

5' (1.52 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former roommate of Carla Peterson. See more »

Nickname:

Lolita

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Lola Berthet on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page