No photo available. Represent François Berthet? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,363,120 this week

François Berthet (1943–2005)

François Berthet was born on July 17, 1943 in Geneva, Switzerland. He was an actor, known for Le grand soir (1976), La chouette aveugle (1987) and Poisons (1987). He died on February 8, 2005 in Geneva. See full bio »

Died:

(age 61) in Geneva, Switzerland

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of François Berthet's work have you seen?

Known For

Le grand soir
(1976)
La chouette aveugle
(1987)
Poisons
Poisons Marc Loiseau
(1987)
La mort de Mario Ricci
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 1986-1988 Série noire (TV Series)
Mareuil / Homme en smoking
- Le funiculaire des anges (1988) ... Mareuil
- Piège à flics (1986) ... Homme en smoking
 1987 Poisons
Marc Loiseau
 1983 La mort de Mario Ricci
Cameraman
 1981 Guerre en pays neutre (TV Mini-Series)
Le lieutenant Rayon
 1979 Le dernier regard de l'aigle (TV Movie)
Clivaz
 1977 Faces of Love
 1976 Le grand soir
René
 1976 Der Stumme
Chavaz
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

François Berté
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss François Berthet on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page