No photo available. Represent Paul Berrones? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 968,240 this week

Paul Berrones

Paul Berrones was born as Porfirio Berrones Jr. He is an actor, known for Alambrista! (1977), De afstand (1981) and The Bionic Woman (1976). See full bio »

Born:

Historic Firsts for People of Color at 2017 Emmys

Riz Ahmed, Donald Glover, and Lena Waithe broke barriers in three key categories on a night of historic firsts as the 2017 Emmys Awards.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Berrones's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Alambrista!
Alambrista! Berto
(1977)
De afstand
De afstand Arturo
(1981)
The Bionic Woman
The Bionic Woman Wounded Soldier
(1976)
Baretta
Baretta Young Mexican
(1975)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 1981 De afstand
Arturo
 1977 Alambrista!
Berto
 1976 The Bionic Woman (TV Series)
Wounded Soldier
- Angel of Mercy (1976) ... Wounded Soldier
 1975 The Blue Knight (TV Series)
Nando
- Triple Threat (1975) ... Nando
 1975 Baretta (TV Series)
Young Mexican
- Woman in the Harbor (1975) ... Young Mexican
 1974 Ironside (TV Series)
Mario Garcia
- Act of Vengeance (1974) ... Mario Garcia
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Garfield Garcia
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Garfield

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page