No photo available. Represent Diana Berriman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 79,865 this week

Diana Berriman

Diana Berriman was born on May 9, 1941 in Penzance, Cornwall, England as Diana Elizabeth Berriman. She is an actress, known for Notes on a Scandal (2006), The Visual Bible: The Gospel of John (2003) and AKA (2002). See full bio »

9 Things We've Learned About Marvel's "Runaways"

IMDb went to New York Comic Con 2017 to learn crucial tidbits about Marvel's anticipated new series, "Runaways." Watch to find out what we discovered.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Diana Berriman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Notes on a Scandal
(2006)
AKA
AKA Rich woman in restaurant
(2002)
Rooms
Rooms Linda Todd
(1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (32 credits)
 2008 Four Seasons (TV Mini-Series)
Miranda
- Summer (2008) ... Miranda
 2004 William and Mary (TV Series)
Vera Stanford
 2002 AKA
Rich woman in restaurant
 1997 Chalk (TV Series)
Suzy's Mother
- Suzy Arrives (1997) ... Suzy's Mother
 1996 Silent Witness (TV Series)
Midwife
- Long Days, Short Nights: Part 2 (1996) ... Midwife
 1995 Next of Kin (TV Series)
Barbara
- Episode #1.7 (1995) ... Barbara
 1980-1994 Minder (TV Series)
Betty / Joan
- All Things Brighton Beautiful (1994) ... Betty
- A Nice Little Wine (1980) ... Joan
 1992 Nice Town (TV Mini-Series)
Social worker
- Idyll (1992) ... Social worker
 1992 The Camomile Lawn (TV Mini-Series)
Mrs. Pengelly
- Episode #1.3 (1992) ... Mrs. Pengelly
 1987 Me and My Girl (TV Series)
Madame Devallet
- French Leave (1987) ... Madame Devallet
 1985 The New Statesman (TV Series)
Sharon
- Episode #1.6 (1985) ... Sharon
 1984 The Glory Boys (TV Mini-Series)
Newsreader
- Episode #1.3 (1984) ... Newsreader
 1984 Love and Marriage (TV Series)
Valerie
- Home Is the Sailor (1984) ... Valerie
 1983 The Nation's Health (TV Series)
Angela
- Collapse (1983) ... Angela
 1982 Break Point (TV Mini-Series)
Mrs. Summers
- Episode #1.3 (1982) ... Mrs. Summers
 1981 BBC2 Playhouse (TV Series)
Imogen Brand
- Virginia Fly Is Drowning (1981) ... Imogen Brand
 1980 Angels (TV Series)
Mrs. Ferry
- Episode #6.28 (1980) ... Mrs. Ferry
 1977 Target (TV Series)
Woman
- Lady Luck (1977) ... Woman
 1977 Rooms (TV Series)
Linda Todd
- Episode #2.30 (1977) ... Linda Todd
- Episode #2.29 (1977) ... Linda Todd
- Episode #2.28 (1977) ... Linda Todd
- Episode #2.27 (1977) ... Linda Todd
- Episode #2.26 (1977) ... Linda Todd
 1976 Shades of Greene (TV Series)
1st Airport girl
- The Overnight Bag (1976) ... 1st Airport girl
 1975 Within These Walls (TV Series)
Julie Hopkins
- Inside Out (1975) ... Julie Hopkins
 1975 Poldark (TV Series)
Margaret
- Episode #1.6 (1975) ... Margaret
- Episode #1.2 (1975) ... Margaret
 1975 Last of the Summer Wine (TV Series)
Marion
- A Quiet Drink (1975) ... Marion
 1975 Churchill's People (TV Series)
Margaret
- Silver Giant, Wooden Dwarf (1975) ... Margaret
 1974 Marked Personal (TV Series)
Jane
- Episode #1.72 (1974) ... Jane
- Episode #1.71 (1974) ... Jane
 1972 Softly Softly: Task Force (TV Series)
WPC Harrison
- On the Third Day (1972) ... WPC Harrison
 1972 ITV Saturday Night Theatre (TV Series)
Susan Windrush
- When the Wheel Turns (1972) ... Susan Windrush
 1971-1972 Dixon of Dock Green (TV Series)
WPC Payne / Office Girl
- First Offenders (1972) ... WPC Payne
- Shotgun (1971) ... Office Girl
 1970 The Doctors (TV Series)
Sister Brewer
- Episode #1.87 (1970) ... Sister Brewer
 1969 ITV Playhouse (TV Series)
Anne
- The Ha Ha (1969) ... Anne
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page