No photo available. Represent Zoe Berriatúa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,996 this week

Zoe Berriatúa

Zoe Berriatúa was born on April 1, 1978 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. He is an actor and director, known for La cosa en la esquina (2011), Los héroes del mal (2015) and El último plano (2013). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

'A Kid Like Jake' Stars Step Out of Normal Roles to Celebrate Identity

Priyanka Chopra, Octavia Spencer, Jim Parsons, and Claire Danes visit the IMDb Studio at Sundance and talk to Kevin Smith about why they wanted to step out of their accustomed roles to work on director Silas Howard's family drama about a young couple who learns to accept their son's identity.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 283 people
created 30 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zoe Berriatúa's work have you seen?
1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

La cosa en la esquina
(2011)
Los héroes del mal
Los héroes del mal Guardia Jurado
(2015)
El último plano
El último plano Director
(2013)
El despropósito
El despropósito Director
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (61 credits)
 2017 Dorien (TV Series)
Camarero
- Todo es mentira (2017) ... Camarero
 2017 Los resucitados
Nuño de Lara
 2016 Centro médico (TV Series)
- Episode #4.23 (2016)
 2016 La punta del iceberg
Eduardo Rus
 2015 Mi gran noche
Manifestante 1
 2015 Los héroes del mal
Guardia Jurado
 2014 Huidas
Estebán
 2012-2013 Arrayán (TV Series)
- Episode dated 9 January 2013 (2013) ... (as Zoe Berriatua)
- Episode dated 8 January 2013 (2013) ... (as Zoe Berriatua)
- Episode dated 7 January 2013 (2013) ... (as Zoe Berriatua)
- Episode dated 3 January 2013 (2013) ... (as Zoe Berriatua)
- Episode dated 2 January 2013 (2013) ... (as Zoe Berriatua)
 2012 La mémoire dans la chair
Le garde civil
 2012/I The End of the World (Short)
The Soup Man
 2012 19/03 (Short)
 2011 11-M, para que nadie lo olvide (TV Mini-Series)
Emilio Suárez Trashorras
- 7:40 am (2011) ... Emilio Suárez Trashorras
- El intercambio (2011) ... Emilio Suárez Trashorras
 2011 El Cliente (Short)
 2010/III Shock (Short)
El cuchillo (voice)
 2009 Un ajuste de cuentas
Aníbal Barrionuevo
 2009 ¡Atchís! (Short)
Leolo
 2008 Vámonos de aquí (Short)
Él
 2008 Ramírez
Bruno
 2008 Snip (Short)
The Man
 2007 El comisario (TV Series)
Diego Clemente
- Ángeles por la ciudad (2007) ... Diego Clemente
 2007 Las horas muertas (Short)
Toni
 2007 Once (Eleven) (Short)
Sebastian
 2006 Génesis, en la mente del asesino (TV Series)
Hans / Günter
- Las lágrimas de Raimmis (2006) ... Hans / Günter
 2005 Cada minuto, cada segundo (Short)
Luis
 2005 0,7 ya! (Short)
Thief
 2005 Clases particulares (Short)
 2005 W.C.
 2005 Mola ser malo (Short)
Satur
 2005 El Calentito
 2005 Hot Milk
Álvaro
 2001-2004 Cuéntame (TV Series)
Jesús
- Un orden nuevo (2004) ... Jesús (credit only)
- Campanadas a media noche (2004) ... Jesús
- Educación y mundología (2001) ... Jesús (credit only)
- Un hombre sin corazón (2001) ... Jesús (credit only)
- Non plus ultra (2001) ... Jesús
 2003 Memoria y muerte de una cortometrajista (Short)
Luis Gómez
 2002 El hombre Esponja (Short)
Jefe
 2002 Entre Abril y Julio
Cámara Plató
 2002 Paraíso (TV Series)
David
- El relevo (2002) ... David
 2001 La caída del imperio (Short)
 2001 El corazón de la memoria (Short)
Tomás joven
 2001 School Killer
Jordi
 2001 El derecho de las patatas (Short)
Luis Gómez
 2000 Moebio (Short)
 2000 Raquel busca su sitio (TV Series)
Rollo
- Tocando el cielo (2000) ... Rollo
- Princesa herida (2000) ... Rollo
- ¿De quién soy? (2000) ... Rollo
- Rencor (2000) ... Rollo
- Una sombra de duda (2000) ... Rollo
 1999 Adiós, Eva, te quiero (Short)
 1999 Ocaso ADH (Short)
 1999 Volavérunt
Príncipe Fernando
 1999 El olor de las manzanas (Short)
Joven herido
 1998 Quince
Tito
 1998 Al salir de clase (TV Series)
Martín
- Nunca digas adiós (1998) ... Martín
- Yo sospecho (1998) ... Martín
- Miente, que algo queda (1998) ... Martín
- Escrito en el asfalto (1998) ... Martín
- Derecho a elegir (1998) ... Martín
 1997 Sueños de sal (Short)
Manuel
 1997 Los negocios de mamá (TV Series)
Félix
- Mamá va a ser mamá (1997) ... Félix (as Zoe Berriatua)
- La mujer ideal (1997) ... Félix (as Zoe Berriatua)
- El lumbago del sábado noche (1997) ... Félix (as Zoe Berriatua)
- Las alarmas siempre suenan dos veces (1997) ... Félix (as Zoe Berriatua)
- Una novela (1997) ... Félix (as Zoe Berriatua)
 1996 La camisa de la serpiente
Fermín
 1996 El ángel de la guarda
Jorge
 1996 África
Martín
 1995 El día que me quieras (TV Series)
Juan
- ¿Qué sabes de Alicia? (1995) ... Juan (as Zoe Berriatua)
 1991 El rey pasmado
Monago (as Zoe Berriatua)
 1991 Una hija más (TV Series)
Dani Sánchez Valle
- Tres y acción (1991) ... Dani Sánchez Valle
- Leonor (1991) ... Dani Sánchez Valle
- Margarita se llama mi amor (1991) ... Dani Sánchez Valle
- La canción de Junior (1991) ... Dani Sánchez Valle
- Cuadro clínico (1991) ... Dani Sánchez Valle
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zoe Berriatua Benavides | Zoe Berriatua | Zoé Berriatúa
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Luciano Berriatúa

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page