STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,095 this week

Jaclyn Bernstein


Jaclyn Bernstein was born on August 15, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Jaclyn Rose Bernstein. She is known for her work on The Golden Girls (1985), Family Ties (1982) and Dumb and Dumber (1994). See full bio »

Scream Teens: Memorable Teens of Horror

As if high school weren't enough, these troubled teenagers have to deal with vampires, witchcraft, and maniacs. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jaclyn Bernstein's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Golden Girls
(1987)
Family Ties
Family Ties Marla
(1989)
Dumb and Dumber
Dumb and Dumber Lucy (Pacific Bell Commercial)
(1994)
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 1994 Dumb and Dumber
Lucy (Pacific Bell Commercial) (uncredited)
 1993 Blossom (TV Series)
Elizabeth
- Blossom in Paris: Part 1 (1993) ... Elizabeth
 1993 Family Prayers
Julie
 1992 Step by Step (TV Series)
Patty
- The Boys in the Band (1992) ... Patty
 1991 Brooklyn Bridge (TV Series)
Student
- War of the Worlds (1991) ... Student
 1991 Coconut Downs (TV Movie)
Sara Van Buren
 1991 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (TV Series)
Girl at Party
- Just Infatuation (1991) ... Girl at Party
 1990-1991 Empty Nest (TV Series)
Nancy / Amanda
- Guess Who's Coming to Dinner? (1991) ... Nancy
- The Tortoise & the Harry (1990) ... Amanda
 1991 You Take the Kids (TV Series)
1991
- Bad Boy (1991) ... 1991 (uncredited)
 1990 The Bradys (TV Series)
Jessica Logan
- The Party Girls (1990) ... Jessica Logan
- Bottom's Up (1990) ... Jessica Logan
- Hat in the Ring (1990) ... Jessica Logan
- The Brady 500 (1990) ... Jessica Logan
 1989 Family Ties (TV Series)
Marla
- Simon Says (1989) ... Marla
 1989 227 (TV Series)
Emily
- Babes in the Woods (1989) ... Emily
 1989 The People Next Door (TV Series)
Aurora Kellogg
- No ZZZ's (1989) ... Aurora Kellogg
- Make Room for Abby (1989) ... Aurora Kellogg
- Jealousy Story (1989) ... Aurora Kellogg
- House and Home (1989) ... Aurora Kellogg
- Halloween (1989) ... Aurora Kellogg
 1988 A Very Brady Christmas (TV Movie)
Jessica Logan
 1988 Police Story: Burnout (TV Movie)
Christina
 1988 Buck James (TV Series)
Melinda Brannigan
- To Everything a Season (1988) ... Melinda Brannigan
 1988 For Keeps?
Mary Bobrucz
 1987 The Golden Girls (TV Series)
Linda
- Letter to Gorbachev (1987) ... Linda
 1987 Werewolf (TV Series)
Anna
- All Hallow's Eve (1987) ... Anna
 1987 Right to Die (TV Movie)
Lynn
 1987 CBS Summer Playhouse (TV Series)
Denise
- The Time of Their Lives (1987) ... Denise
 1987 Fight for Life (TV Movie)
Felice Abrams
 1985-1986 The Twilight Zone (TV Series)
Megan McDowell / Debbie Cunningham (segment "Children's Zoo")
- The Road Less Travelled (1986) ... Megan McDowell (as Jaclyn-Rose Lester)
- Healer/Children's Zoo/Kentucky Rye (1985) ... Debbie Cunningham (segment "Children's Zoo")
 1986 Fame (TV Series)
The Older Youngster
- All I Want for Christmas (1986) ... The Older Youngster (as Jaclyn-Rose Lester)
 1986 Webster (TV Series)
Cindy / Trick or Treater
- Kiss Me Kate (1986) ... Cindy (as Jaclyn-Rose Lester)
- Witchbusters (1986) ... Trick or Treater (as Jaclyn Rose-Lester)
 1986 A Fight for Jenny (TV Movie)
Jennifer Wilkes (as Jaclyn-Rose Lester)
 1986 Highway to Heaven (TV Series)
Myra
- Heaven on Earth (1986) ... Myra
 1985 St. Elsewhere (TV Series)
Betty
- Cheers (1985) ... Betty
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jackie Bernstein | Jaclyn-Rose Lester | Jaclyn Lester | Jaclyn Rose-Lester

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Majored in Philosophy & Religion at San Francisco State University, then switched to Anthropology. See more »

Nickname:

Jackie

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page