STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 30,188 this week

Bob Berney


Bob Berney was born on June 23, 1953 as Robert Emmett Berney Jr. He is known for his work on Mongol: The Rise of Genghis Khan (2007), The Women (2008) and The Intended (2002). He has been married to Jeanne R. Berney since 1985. They have two children. He was previously married to Eudeana Newcomb. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Bob Berney? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Bob Berney.

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2008/I The Women (executive producer)
 2007 Mongol: The Rise of Genghis Khan (executive producer)
 2002 The Intended (co-executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1999 The Woman Chaser (sales - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2005 Shootout (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.29 (2005) ... Himself
 2001 The 2001 IFP/West Independent Spirit Awards (TV Special)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Robert E. Berney
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

President of Picturehouse.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Bob Berney on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page