STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 35 this week

Fred Berman (II)


Fred Berman is an actor and producer, known for Max Payne 2: The Fall of Max Payne (2003), Alan Wake (2010) and Alan Wake's American Nightmare (2012). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Jeff Bridges Opens Up About 'Hell or High Water'

We chat with Oscar winner and seven-time nominee Jeff Bridges about his previous nods and his work on Hell or High Water. Plus, we get the actor to talk a little Big Lebowski.

Watch our interview with Jeff Bridges

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fred Berman's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Max Payne 2: The Fall of Max Payne
Max Payne 2: The Fall of Max Payne Vinnie Gognitti / Junkie / Mental Patient
(2003)
Alan Wake
Alan Wake Barry Wheeler
(2010)
Alan Wake's American Nightmare
(2012)
Goin Down
Goin Down Joey
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2015 Forever (TV Series)
D.A. Hugh Garrison
- Punk Is Dead (2015) ... D.A. Hugh Garrison
 2014 The Judge
Kenner-Graham Lawyer (uncredited)
 2013 Love in 4 Parts (Short)
Eye (voice)
 2013 High Maintenance (TV Series)
Joel
- Elijah (2013) ... Joel
 2012 Putzel
Tunch
 2012 Max Payne 3 (Video Game)
Vinnie Gognetti / Local Population (voice)
 2012 Smash (TV Series)
Keith
- Chemistry (2012) ... Keith
 2012 Alan Wake's American Nightmare (Video Game)
Barry Wheeler (voice)
 2011 Death Rally (Video Game)
Barry Wheeler (voice)
 2010 In the Station (Short)
Man
 2010 Twelve Thirty
Chris
 2010 Alan Wake (Video Game)
Barry Wheeler (voice)
 2009 A Very Special Episode (Short)
Fred
 2008-2009 Wonder Pets! (TV Series)
Rooster / Daddy Bat / Acting Donkey
- Save the Bat!/Save the Acting Donkey! (2009) ... Daddy Bat / Acting Donkey (voice, uncredited)
- Kalamazoo (2008) ... Rooster
 2008 Uncertainty
Perez / Dmitri 1 (voice)
 2008 Order Up! (Video Game)
Dash McCrackin / Lunk Mandood / Generic Patron (voice)
 2007 Holier Than Thou (Short)
Ivy
 2007 All My Children (TV Series)
Andy Conway
- Episode #1.9687 (2007) ... Andy Conway
 2006 Neverwinter Nights 2 (Video Game)
Sand / Mayor Ziffer / Balaur / ... (voice)
 2005 Law & Order (TV Series)
Orthodox #1
- Bible Story (2005) ... Orthodox #1
 2005 True Crime: New York City (Video Game)
Vincent Tuzzi (voice)
 2005 The Warriors (Video Game)
Additional Soldier (voice)
 2004 Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas (Video Game)
Pedestrian (voice)
 2003 Max Payne 2: The Fall of Max Payne (Video Game)
Vinnie Gognitti / Junkie / Mental Patient (voice)
 2002 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Raymond
- Semi-Professional (2002) ... Raymond
 2001 Directing Eddie (Short)
Oliver Perry
 2000 Four Letter Words
Art
 1998 Goin Down
Joey
 1998 Un argentino en New York
Host at the Strip Bar
 1996 Him! (Short)
Writer
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Portrayed Rabbi Isaac "The Frontier Rabbi" Birnbaum in the Musicals in Mufti version of Jeff Hochhauser and Bob Johnston's "Theda Bara and the Frontier Rabbi" directed by Lynn Taylor-Corbett at the York Theatre December 2nd-4th 2005. See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Amos Lee
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Plays drums for the NYC-based rock band Lisa Jackson & Girl Friday

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Tin Pan Alley Rag ullefan2
Discuss Fred Berman on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page