No photo available. Represent Bruce Young Berman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 557,250 this week

Bruce Young Berman

Bruce Young Berman is known for his work on The Even Stevens Movie (2003), Envy (2004) and New York Daze (1995). See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bruce Young Berman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Even Stevens Movie
(2003)
Envy
Envy Music Department
(2004)
New York Daze
New York Daze Composer
(1995-1996)
Heavy Metal 2000
Heavy Metal 2000 Music Department
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (8 credits)
 2009 Keep Dreaming (TV Movie)
 2007/I Loaded
 2003 The Even Stevens Movie (TV Movie)
 2002-2003 Hidden Hills (TV Series) (16 episodes)
- The Neighbors (2003)
- The Concert (2003)
- The Visit (2003)
- Christmas (2002)
- The Birth (2002)
 2001 Camouflage
 1995-1996 New York Daze (TV Series) (21 episodes)
- Eric's Book (1996)
- Donny's Mother (1996)
- Evelyn's Blouse (1996)
- Basketball Story (1996)
- The Jacket (1995)
 1995 Santo Bugito (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Load 'O Bees (1995) ... (original music by)
- Buenos Roaches (1995) ... (original music by)
Show Show Music department (17 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Bruce 'Vermin' Berman | Bruce Vermin Berman | Bruce Berman | Bruver 'Vermin' Berman | Bruce Merman

Message Boards

Discuss Bruce Young Berman on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page