STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 446,333 this week

Teresa Berkin


Teresa Berkin was born on November 11, 1954 in Cherry Point, North Carolina, USA as Teresa Lea Martz. She is an actress, known for Escape (2006), The Punching Dummy (2007) and Maro (2008). She was previously married to Geoffrey Berkin. See full bio »

So Bad But So Good: Delinquents We Love

From T2 Trainspotting to Rebel Without a Cause, cinema has been home to some lovable mischief-makers and endearing hoodlums. Here's a tribute to some of our favorites.

View more winning delinquents

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Teresa Berkin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Escape
Escape Nurse
(2006)
The Punching Dummy
The Punching Dummy Coach Cindy
(2007)
Maro
Maro Bearded Lady
(2008)
Godma
Godma Principal Wilkins
(2006)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (21 credits)
 2011 Naked Run
Davenport Supporter
 2010 The Last Musketeer
Lucy
 2010 In My Sleep
Crime Scene Gawker (uncredited)
 2009 Legend Has It
Mrs. Hutchins
 2009/I The Things We Carry
Street Woman
 2009 Opposite Day
Adult turned Kid
 2009 Jealous
Aunt
 2009 He's Such a Girl
Cafe Patron (uncredited)
 2008 Secret Lover
Beauty salon customer
 2008 Lonely Street
Nurse (uncredited)
 2008/I The Fall
Courtroom Observer (uncredited)
 2008 In Plain View
Henrietta Semper
 2008 Four 1 Liberation Front
Nancy's Friend
 2007 Grindin'
Casting Agent
 2007 The Metrosexual
Betty the Waitress
 2007 Willoughby
Gregory's Mother
 2007 Roses of April
Frances
 2007 Americanizing Shelley
Thrift Store Cashier (uncredited)
 2006 Changing Spots
Clubgoer
 2003 Titillating Steven
Nightclub Patron (scenes deleted)
Show Show Actress: Short (18 credits)
Show Show Actress: TV (7 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Starred as Kevin's mother in Mélange Lavonne's "Gay Bash," which was featured among the top ten music videos on LOGO TV's The Click List (August 2007). See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Terry

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page