STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 373,765 this week

Stig Bergqvist


Stig Bergqvist was born on April 28, 1962 in Stockholm, Sweden. He is known for his work on Rugrats in Paris: The Movie (2000), Revolver (1993) and Exit (1989). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Stig Bergqvist? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Related News

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 100 people
created 26 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stig Bergqvist's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department: Short (4 credits)
 1993 Revolver (Short) (animator)
 1989/I Exit (Short) (animator)
 1987 Charlie Strap and Froggy Ball (Short) (animator)
 1985 Dagen bräcks (Short) (directing animator)
Show Show Animation department: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Short (5 credits)
Show Show Director: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Art department: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Art department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Art department: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer: Short (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stig Bergkvist
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Stig Bergqvist on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page