No photo available. Represent Alexander Bergman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 286,622 this week

Alexander Bergman (I)

Alexander Bergman was born on December 23, 1985 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA. He is an actor and cinematographer, known for Ronny & Julia (2000), Breaking Upwards (2009) and Consumed (2015). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Stars' Favorite Performances of the Year

IMDb asks Laura Dern, Trevante Rhodes, Kenneth Lonergan, David Oyelowo, Aldis Hodge, and more on the Oscars red carpet to name their favorite movie performances of the past year.

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexander Bergman's work have you seen?

Known For

Ronny & Julia
(2000)
Breaking Upwards
Breaking Upwards Cinematographer
(2009)
Consumed
Consumed Cinematographer
(2015)
Sex Positive
Sex Positive Cinematographer
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2003/I The Sacrifice (Short)
Emanuel
 2001 Så vit som en snö
Lars (7 Years)
 2000 Ronny & Julia (TV Series)
Ronny
- Julafton (2000) ... Ronny
- H2O (2000) ... Ronny
- Temat (2000) ... Ronny
- Grann-gran (2000) ... Ronny
- Tvärtomrösten (2000) ... Ronny
Show Show Cinematographer (14 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alex Bergman | BB Gun

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page