STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 133 this week

Bob Bergen


Bob Bergen was born on March 8, 1964 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA. He is known for his work on WALL·E (2008), Up (2009) and Monsters, Inc. (2001). See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 32 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
list image
a list of 44 people
created 14 Jan 2016
 
a list of 30 images
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 38 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bob Bergen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

WALL·E
WALL·E Forthright's Advisor
(2008)
Up
Up Additional Voices
(2009)
Monsters, Inc.
Monsters, Inc. Schmidt
(2001)
Toy Story 2
Toy Story 2 Additional voices
(1999)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (56 credits)
  Deep (filming) (voice)
 2016 Sing
Additional Voices (voice)
 2016 The Secret Life of Pets
Additional Voices (voice)
 2015 Minions
Additional Voices (voice)
 2015/I Inside Out
Additional Voices (voice, uncredited)
 2014 Omoide no Mânî
Dr. Yamashita (English version, voice)
 2013 Monsters University
Additional Voices (voice)
 2013 Escape from Planet Earth
3D Movie Guy (voice)
 2012 Wreck-It Ralph
Additional Voices (voice)
 2012 Foodfight!
Additional Voices (voice)
 2012 The Lorax
Additional Voices (voice)
 2011 Momo e no tegami
Mame (English version, voice)
 2010 Tangled
Additional Voices (voice)
 2009 Up
Additional Voices (voice)
 2008 Ponyo (English version, voice)
 2008 WALL·E
Forthright's Advisor (voice)
 2008 Horton Hears a Who!
Additional Voices (voice)
 2007 Surf's Up (voice)
 2006 Happily N'Ever After
Additional Voices (voice, as Robert Bergen)
 2006 The Wild (voice)
 2006 Ice Age: The Meltdown (voice)
 2006 Cars (voice)
 2003 Brother Bear
Additional Voice (voice)
 2002 Treasure Planet
Additional Voice (voice)
 2002 The Santa Clause 2
Comet (voice)
 2002 Lilo & Stitch
Additional Voice (voice, as Robert Bergen)
 2001 Monsters, Inc.
Schmidt (voice)
 2001 Spirited Away
No-Face / Frog (English version, voice)
 1999 Toy Story 2
Additional voices (voice)
 1999 The Iron Giant
Additional Voices (as Robert Bergen)
 1999 Tarzan (voice, as Robert Bergen)
 1998 A Bug's Life (voice)
 1998 Quest for Camelot
Additional Voices (voice, as Robert Bergen)
 1997 Hercules
Additional Voices (voice)
 1997 Cats Don't Dance
Additional Voices (voice)
 1996 Space Jam
Bert / Herbie / Marvin the Martian / ... (voice)
 1996 The Hunchback of Notre Dame
Achilles / Baby Quasimodo (voice, as Robert Bergen)
 1996 Dunston Checks In
Special Vocal Effects (voice)
 1993 Look Who's Talking Now
Dog / Wolf (voice)
 1993 Dave
Additional Voices (voice, uncredited)
 1992 Sangokushi
Chuko (1994) (English version, voice)
 1991 Shout
Additional Voices (voice, as Robert Bergen)
 1991 Rover Dangerfield
Gangster / Animal (voice, as Robert Bergen)
 1991 Flight of the Intruder
Additional Voices (voice, uncredited)
 1990 Problem Child
Additional Voice (voice, as Robert Bergen)
 1990 Total Recall
Additional Voices (voice)
 1988 Fright Night Part 2
Additional Voices (voice, uncredited)
 1988 Akira
Masaru (1988 Streamline Pictures dub) / Kai (1988 Streamline Pictures dub) / Gang 2 (1988 Streamline Pictures dub) / ... (English version, voice, as Bob Berger)
 1984 Gremlins
Mogwai / Gremlins (voice, as Bob Berger)
 1979 Rupan sansei: Kariosutoro no shiro
Wolf (Streamline dub) / Fake Ring (Streamline dub) (English version, voice)
 1978 Rupan sansei
Lupin (1995 Streamline dub) (English version, voice)
Show Show Actor: TV (42 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (33 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (22 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (8 credits)
Show Show Actor: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (11 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (6 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Announcer for the FX promos. See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Bob Bergan | Robert Bergen | Bob Berger | Robert Berger
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page