No photo available. Represent Judith-Marie Bergan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 35,926 this week

Judith-Marie Bergan

Judith-Marie Bergan was born on November 25, 1948 in the USA. She is an actress, known for Days of Our Lives (1965), Abduction (1975) and Bloodrage (1979). See full bio »

Born:

in USA
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Judith-Marie Bergan? Add or change photos

On Amazon Instant Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 882 people
created 14 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Judith-Marie Bergan.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (57 credits)
 2000 Finding Kelly
Sandra Harrington
 1997 Two Voices (TV Movie)
Patient #1
 1996 In the Blink of an Eye (TV Movie)
 1995 Rage
Gladys
 1989-1995 Empty Nest (TV Series)
Libby / Paula / Janet
- Life Goes On: Part 2 (1995) ... Libby
- Life Goes On: Part 1 (1995) ... Libby
- Harry Knows Best (1990) ... Paula
- Here's a Howdy-Do (1989) ... Janet
 1994 Murphy Brown (TV Series)
Bonnie Fielder
- Brown vs. the Board of Education (1994) ... Bonnie Fielder
 1994 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Carolyn Case
- Black Men Can Jump (1994) ... Carolyn Case
 1993 Herman's Head (TV Series)
Mary
- An Actor Prepares (1993) ... Mary
 1993 Home Free (TV Series)
Teri
- Party Down (1993) ... Teri
 1992 Sibs (TV Series)
- The In Crowd (1992)
 1992 Major Dad (TV Series)
Charlotte Huddleston
- Charlotte's Web (1992) ... Charlotte Huddleston
 1992 Civil Wars (TV Series)
Rosemary Sturdevant
- Whippet 'Til It Breaks (1992) ... Rosemary Sturdevant
 1991 Life Goes On (TV Series)
Anita Katchadorian
- Armageddon (1991) ... Anita Katchadorian
 1991 Over My Dead Body (TV Series)
Valerie
- Naked Brunch (1991) ... Valerie
 1991 Blossom (TV Series)
Dominique
- School Daze (1991) ... Dominique
 1990 Doctor Doctor (TV Series)
Paisley Brookstone
- When Bad Books Happen to Good People (1990) ... Paisley Brookstone
 1990 Uncle Buck (TV Series)
- Teacher's Pet (1990)
 1989-1990 Christine Cromwell (TV Series)
 1989 ALF (TV Series)
Marilyn Geiser
- Lies (1989) ... Marilyn Geiser
 1989 Open House (TV Series)
Dr. Weber
- Scenes from an Office Marriage (1989) ... Dr. Weber
 1989 That's Adequate
Patient
 1988 The Secret Life of Kathy McCormick (TV Movie)
Janice
 1988 Bluegrass (TV Movie)
Irene Shipleigh
 1988 Marblehead Manor (TV Series)
Gretel
- Tea for Tuba (1988) ... Gretel
 1987 Hard Knocks (TV Series)
Maggie
 1986 Matlock (TV Series)
Allison Hardiman
- The Stripper (1986) ... Allison Hardiman (as Judith Marie Bergan)
 1986 All Is Forgiven (TV Series)
Cecile Porter-Lindsey
- Matt at the Barricades (1986) ... Cecile Porter-Lindsey
- Paula Russell II (1986) ... Cecile Porter-Lindsey
- I Can't Say No (1986) ... Cecile Porter-Lindsey
- And Justice for Oliver (1986) ... Cecile Porter-Lindsey
- Mother's Day (1986) ... Cecile Porter-Lindsey
 1985 Tales from the Darkside (TV Series)
Janet
- Effect and Cause (1985) ... Janet
 1984 Highway to Heaven (TV Series)
Allison Rutledge
- Hotel of Dreams (1984) ... Allison Rutledge
 1984 Domestic Life (TV Series)
Candy Crane
- Harold at the Bat (1984) ... Candy Crane
- Showdown at Walla Walla (1984) ... Candy Crane
- The Candidates (1984) ... Candy Crane
- Rip Rides Again (1984) ... Candy Crane
- Cooking with Candy (1984) ... Candy Crane
 1984 Hart to Hart (TV Series)
Michelle 'Mike' Saunders
- The Shooting (1984) ... Michelle 'Mike' Saunders
 1983 Three's Company (TV Series)
Gail Kenderson
- The Odd Couples (1983) ... Gail Kenderson
 1983 Oh Madeline (TV Series)
Esmerelda
- Mummy Dearest (1983) ... Esmerelda
 1983 At Ease (TV Series)
Dixie
- Maxwell's People (1983) ... Dixie
 1983 Taxi (TV Series)
Shawn
- Alex's Old Buddy (1983) ... Shawn
 1983 Insight (TV Series)
Louella
- Cleaning House (1983) ... Louella
 1982 CBS Afternoon Playhouse (TV Series)
Neighbor
- Secret Agent Boy (1982) ... Neighbor
 1982 Gloria (TV Series)
Holly Van Patten
- Malpractice (1982) ... Holly Van Patten
 1981-1982 Maggie (TV Series)
Buffy Croft
- Maggie the Poet (1982) ... Buffy Croft
- Mark's Shrink (1982) ... Buffy Croft
- Alienation of Affection (1982) ... Buffy Croft
- Marriage Encounter (1982) ... Buffy Croft
- Bruce's Birthday Party (1981) ... Buffy Croft
 1982 Hill Street Blues (TV Series)
Nancy
- Personal Foul (1982) ... Nancy
 1982 The Two of Us (TV Series)
Trish
- Butler of the Year (1982) ... Trish
 1981 Sizzle (TV Movie)
Louise
 1981 Flamingo Road (TV Series)
- Jealous Wife (1981)
 1981 Bosom Buddies (TV Series)
Sally
- Beauty and the Beasts (1981) ... Sally
 1980 WKRP in Cincinnati (TV Series)
Dottie Dahlquist
- Jennifer Moves (1980) ... Dottie Dahlquist
 1979 Bloodrage
Beverly
 1979 The Ordeal of Patty Hearst (TV Movie)
Young Stenographer
 1979 Murder by Natural Causes (TV Movie)
Production Assistant
 1979 Where's Poppa? (TV Movie)
Louise Hamelin
 1978 Greatest Heroes of the Bible (TV Series)
- The Story of Noah: Part 2 (1978) ... (as Judith Marie Bergan)
- The Story of Noah: Part 1 (1978) ... (as Judith Marie Bergan)
 1978 Thou Shalt Not Commit Adultery (TV Movie)
 1977-1978 Soap (TV Series)
Marilyn McCallam
- Episode #1.23 (1978) ... Marilyn McCallam
- Episode #1.19 (1978) ... Marilyn McCallam
- Episode #1.18 (1978) ... Marilyn McCallam
- Episode #1.14 (1977) ... Marilyn McCallam
 1977 Charlie's Angels (TV Series)
Raven
- Angels on the Air (1977) ... Raven
 1975 Abduction
Patricia
 1965 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Elizabeth Harley (1987)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Judith-Marie Began | Judith Marie Bergan
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
where is she now???? lowriter524
Discuss Judith-Marie Bergan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page