STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 496 this week

Murilo Benício


Murilo Benício was born on July 13, 1972 in Niterói, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil as Murilo Benício Ribeiro. He is an actor, known for The Clone (2001), América (2005) and Pé na Jaca (2006). He has been married to Débora Falabella since October 1, 2012. He was previously married to Alessandra Negrini. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Murilo Benício? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 22 Feb 2011
 
a list of 38 people
created 17 Mar 2011
 
a list of 28 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 270 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Murilo Benício.

User Polls

12 wins & 18 nominations. See more awards »

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Acted in the play "Dois na gangorra" with Giovanna Antonelli, his girlfriend.

Alternate Names:

Murilo Benicio

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

What irks me the most is to be followed. Sometimes I wonder: if my life is like this, how does Tom Cruise handle his?

Trivia:

Murilo has three older brothers: Mário (plastic artist), Marco Antônio (doctor) and Marcelo (video designer). See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Beautiful Man Naberrie218
Discuss Murilo Benício on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page