STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 63 this week

Doug Benson (I)


Doug Benson was born on July 2, 1962 in San Diego, California, USA as Douglas Steven Benson. He is an actor and producer, known for Chronic-Con, Episode 420: A New Dope (2015), Super High Me (2007) and Welcome to Bridgetown (2015). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

Tim Burton's fantasy film Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Doug Benson on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 25 Dec 2011
 
a list of 31 people
created 02 Apr 2012
 
a list of 24 people
created 25 Jul 2013
 
a list of 21 people
created 02 Feb 2014
 
a list of 36 people
created 02 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Doug Benson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (18 credits)
 2016 TripTank (TV Series)
Chris
- Green Out (2016) ... Chris (voice)
 2016 The Jim Gaffigan Show (TV Series)
Doug Benson
- Bosom Buddies (2016) ... Doug Benson
 2016 Trailer Park Boys (TV Series)
Doug Benson
- Thugged Out Gangsta Shit (2016) ... Doug Benson
- Up in Smoke We Go (2016) ... Doug Benson
- The Super Bling Cowboy (2016) ... Doug Benson
 2012-2015 Bob's Burgers (TV Series)
Dave / Stoner Guy
- Adventures in Chinchilla-sitting (2015) ... Dave (voice)
- Bob Fires the Kids (2012) ... Stoner Guy (voice)
 2014 Flickers! (TV Series)
Doug Benson (in photograph)
- Back Door to Magic (2014) ... Doug Benson (in photograph)
 2013 Outlands (TV Series)
Doug
- Drones (2013) ... Doug
- The Handsome Zone (2013) ... Doug
 2013 This Is Not Happening (TV Mini-Series)
 2013 Comedy Bang! Bang! (TV Series)
Delivery Man
- Andy Samberg Wears a Plaid Shirt & Glasses (2013) ... Delivery Man
 2013 Totally Biased with W. Kamau Bell (TV Series)
- Episode #1.24 (2013)
- Episode #1.23 (2013)
 2011 Mash Up (TV Movie)
Friend
 2006 Cheap Seats: Without Ron Parker (TV Series)
Doug Benjamin
- 1985 World's Strongest Man (2006) ... Doug Benjamin
 2002 Yes, Dear (TV Series)
Buckaroo Waiter
- Mr. Big Shot (2002) ... Buckaroo Waiter
 2001 Curb Your Enthusiasm (TV Series)
Doug
- The Acupuncturist (2001) ... Doug
 1998 Friends (TV Series)
Tom
- The One Where Ross Moves In (1998) ... Tom
 1995-1997 Mr. Show with Bob and David (TV Series)
Telethon Worker / Jeepers Creepers Dancer / Puscifer Guitarist
- Please Don't Kill Me (1997) ... Telethon Worker (uncredited)
- The Biggest Failure in Broadway History (1996) ... Jeepers Creepers Dancer
- The Cry of a Hungry Baby (1995) ... Puscifer Guitarist
 1995 The TV Wheel (TV Movie)
Various
Show Show Actor: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Producer: Documentary (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Writer: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Music department: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (43 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (8 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Douglas Benson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Doug Benson was the orange dancer in Michael Jackson's Disney video, Captain EO, although he is uncredited. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
This guy is a jerk in real life shaleen-1
Comments about Canada haiger@hotmail.com
You got to see this to believe it. atulk
To those upset about his remarks about Canada's military the_mitch_thompson_show
His Podcast aviv-s
should do Super Sperm Me jbredle
Discuss Doug Benson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page