STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 39,405 this week

Markus Bensch


Markus Bensch was born on September 22, 1966 in Osnabrück, Germany. He is known for his work on Captain America: Civil War (2016), Bridge of Spies (2015) and The Reader (2008). See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Lakeith Stanfield

Actor and rapper Lakeith Stanfield is perhaps best known for his role as Andre in Get Out, and Darius in "Atlanta." "No Small Parts" takes a look at some of his eclectic acting roles.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Markus Bensch's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Captain America: Civil War
Captain America: Civil War Miscellaneous Crew
(2016)
Bridge of Spies
Bridge of Spies Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)
The Reader
The Reader Location Management
(2008)
The Bourne Supremacy
The Bourne Supremacy Location Management
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (19 credits)
 2016 A Cure for Wellness (production executive)
 2016 Jason Bourne (Production executive locations: Berlin shoot / LMGI)
 2016 Captain America: Civil War (production executive)
 2015 Homeland (TV Series) (production executive - 12 episodes)
- A False Glimmer (2015) ... (production executive)
- Our Man in Damascus (2015) ... (production executive)
- New Normal (2015) ... (production executive)
- The Litvinov Ruse (2015) ... (production executive)
- All About Allison (2015) ... (production executive)
 2015 Point Break (production executive - location)
 2015 The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2 (production executive - location)
 2015 Bridge of Spies (production executive - location)
 2015 Mænd & høns (production executive: locations studio, babelsberg)
 2014 The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 (production executive - Germany)
 2014 The Monuments Men (production executive - uncredited)
 2014 The Voices (production executive - location)
 2013 The Book Thief (production executive - uncredited)
 2012 The Apparition (production executive: Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures)
 2011 Hanna (production executive: locations, Studio Babelsberg)
 2011/I Unknown (production executive: Babelsberg)
 2010 The Ghost Writer (production executive: locations, Studio Babelsburg)
 2009 Ninja Assassin (production executive)
 2009 Inglourious Basterds (production executive: locations, Studio Babelsberg)
 2009/I The International (production executive)
Show Show Location management (20 credits)
Show Show Production manager (7 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marcus Bensch
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

This week on "The IMDb Show," La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart." Plus, Kevin Smith lets us in on his favorite Sundance movies of all time.

Watch the show