No photo available. Represent Gisele Benoldi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 183,550 this week

Gisele Benoldi

Gisele Benoldi was born on June 17, 1986 in Buenos Aires, Argentina as Gisele Sol Benoldi. She is an actress, known for Cebollitas (1997), Amigovios (1995) and Cautiva (2003). See full bio »

Scream Teens: Memorable Teens of Horror

As if high school weren't enough, these troubled teenagers have to deal with vampires, witchcraft, and maniacs. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gisele Benoldi's work have you seen?

Known For

Cebollitas
Cebollitas Irina
(1997)
Amigovios
Amigovios Carolina
(1995)
Cautiva
Cautiva Susana Macías
(2003)
Son amores
Son amores Actress
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2003 Son amores (TV Series)
- Episode #2.153 (2003) ... (as Giselle Benoldi)
- Episode #2.151 (2003) ... (as Giselle Benoldi)
- Episode #2.150 (2003) ... (as Giselle Benoldi)
 2003 Cautiva
Susana Macías
 2000 Chiquititas (TV Series)
Gisele
- Episode #6.1 (2000) ... Gisele
 1997 Cebollitas (TV Series)
Irina
- Episode #1.99 (1997) ... Irina
- Episode #1.98 (1997) ... Irina
- Episode #1.97 (1997) ... Irina
- Episode #1.96 (1997) ... Irina
- Episode #1.95 (1997) ... Irina
 1995 Amigovios (TV Series)
Carolina
- Episode #1.79 (1995) ... Carolina
- Episode #1.78 (1995) ... Carolina
- Episode #1.75 (1995) ... Carolina
- Episode #1.76 (1995) ... Carolina
- Episode #1.77 (1995) ... Carolina
 1994 Nano (TV Series)
Magdalena 'Maggie' Del Molino López (child)
- Episode #1.3 (1994) ... Magdalena 'Maggie' Del Molino López (child)
- Episode #1.2 (1994) ... Magdalena 'Maggie' Del Molino López (child)
- Episode #1.1 (1994) ... Magdalena 'Maggie' Del Molino López (child)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gisele S. Benoldi | Giselle Benoldi
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page