No photo available. Represent Bill Bennet? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,454,049 this week

Bill Bennet (I) (1931–2004)

Bill Bennet was born in 1931 in Korumburra, Victoria, Australia. He is known for his work on Live and Let Die (1973) and The Flyingest Flying (2003). He died on October 7, 2004 in Lake Havasu Airport, Arizona, USA. See full bio »

Photos We Love From Comic-Con

View some of the photos that had our imaginations racing at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more Photos We Love

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bill Bennet's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Live and Let Die
1973
The Flyingest Flying
2003

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 1973 Live and Let Die (stunts co-ordinator)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2003 The Flyingest Flying (Video documentary)
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Besides being a hang gliding pioneer Mr. Bennett was also a professional water skier and at one time ranked eighth in the world. See more »

Nickname:

Birdman

Contribute to This Page