No photo available. Represent Amelia Bence? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 35,066 this week

Amelia Bence

Amelia Bence was born on November 13, 1914 in Buenos Aires, Argentina as María Amelia Batvinik. She is an actress, known for Dance of Fire (1949), 24 horas en la vida de una mujer (1944) and A Real Man (1943). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Amelia Bence? Add or change photos
1 video »

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 116 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 17 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amelia Bence's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (51 credits)
 2004 No hay 2 sin 3 (TV Series)
Various characters
 1997 Son o se hacen (TV Series) (1997)
 1993 Esos que dicen amarse (TV Series)
Milena (1993)
 1981 Las 24 horas (TV Series)
 1980 Romina (TV Series)
 1980 Bianca (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1980)
 1965 La industria del matrimonio (segment "Romántico")
 1965 Show Standard Electric (TV Mini-Series)
 1963 The Games Men Play
The Prostitute
 1960 Topaze (TV Mini-Series)
 1959 Back to the Door
Lidia
 1958 Dos basuras
 1958 Los premios Nobel (TV Mini-Series)
Madame Curie
 1957 Alfonsina
Alfonsina Storni
 1954 Las tres Elenas
Doña Elena Ugalde de Dueñas
 1953 Siete mujeres
 1949 La otra y yo
 1949 Dance of Fire
 1947 A sangre fría
Elena Rossi
 1946 El pecado de Julia
La Señorita Julia (Miss Julie)
 1946 Lauracha
 1946 María Rosa
 1946 Las tres ratas
Eugenia de la Fuente
 1946 Camino del infierno
Irene Rossi
 1943 A Real Man
Julia
 1942 Cruza
 1941 Hermanos
 1939 The Outlaw
 1938 La vuelta al nido
The Enrique Núñez' wife
 1937 La fuga
 1937 El forastero
 1933 Dancing
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

13 November 1914

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Amelia Bence on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page