No photo available. Represent Richard Bellos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,037 this week

Richard Bellos

Richard Bellos was born as Richard Klein. He is known for his work on The Longest Yard (2005), Boogie Nights (1997) and Bean (1997). See full bio »

Born:

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Miss out on Comic-Con? Relive all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Bellos's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Longest Yard
The Longest Yard Miscellaneous Crew
(2005)
Boogie Nights
Boogie Nights Miscellaneous Crew
(1997)
Bean
Bean Miscellaneous Crew
(1997)
The Dukes of Hazzard
The Dukes of Hazzard Miscellaneous Crew
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (20 credits)
 2007 King of California (stand-in: Michael Douglas)
 2006 Grilled (photo double: Burt Reynolds) / (stand-in: Burt Reynolds)
 2006 Click (stand-in: Henry Winkler - uncredited)
 2006 Cloud 9 (photo double: Burt Reynolds) / (stand-in: Burt Reynolds)
 2005 The Dukes of Hazzard (photo double: Burt Reynolds, Los Angeles)
 2005 The Longest Yard (photo double: Burt Reynolds) / (stand-in)
 2004 In Good Company (stand-in: Philip Baker Hall - uncredited)
 2003 Bruce Almighty (stand-in: Philip Baker Hall - uncredited)
 2001 The Hollywood Sign (stand-in: Burt Reynolds)
 2001 Delivering Milo (stand-in: Albert Finney)
 2000 The Last Producer (stand-in: Burt Reynolds - uncredited)
 2000 The Crew (photo double - uncredited) / (stand-in: Burt Reynolds - uncredited)
 1999 Magnolia (stand-in: Phillip Baker Hall - uncredited)
 1999 Hard Time: Hostage Hotel (TV Movie) (stand-in: Burt Reynolds)
 1999 The Hunter's Moon (Video) (stand-in: Burt Reynolds)
 1999 Hard Time: The Premonition (TV Movie) (stand-in: Burt Reynolds)
 1998 Hard Time (TV Movie) (stand-in: Burt Reynolds)
 1998 Primary Colors (stand-in - as Richard Bellows)
 1997 Boogie Nights (stand-in: Burt Reynolds)
 1997 Bean (stand-in: Harris Yulin)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Richard Bellos-Klein | Richard Bellows

Message Boards

Discuss Richard Bellos on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page