No photo available. Represent Francesca Bellini? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,302 this week

Francesca Bellini

Francesca Bellini was born on November 6, 1936 in New York City, New York, USA as Francesca Angela Bellini. She is an actress, known for Who's Minding the Store? (1963), The Carpetbaggers (1964) and The Ladies Man (1961). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Francesca Bellini? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Francesca Bellini.

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 1974 The Gravy Train
Receptionist
 1966 The Andy Griffith Show (TV Series)
Sabella
- The Gypsies (1966) ... Sabella
 1965 Burke's Law (TV Series)
Claire Pluvier
- Operation Long Shadow (1965) ... Claire Pluvier
 1965 Cinderella (TV Movie)
3rd Maiden
 1965 My Three Sons (TV Series)
Miss Drake
- Hawaiian Cruise (1965) ... Miss Drake
 1964 My Living Doll (TV Series)
Stella
 1963 Who's Minding the Store?
Shirley Lott
 1963 Take Her, She's Mine
Silvana Lombardo (uncredited)
 1963 Cattle King
Spanish Saloon Girl (uncredited)
 1963 The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (TV Series)
Guadalupe
- The General Cried at Dawn (1963) ... Guadalupe
 1962 It's Only Money
Model on Beach (uncredited)
 1962 Bachelor Flat
Gladys Schmidlapp
 1961 The Ladies Man
Dancer
 1959 The Five Pennies (uncredited)
 1958 The Black Orchid
Girl at Wedding Shower (uncredited)
 1958 The Deep Six
Girl at Dock (uncredited)
 1957 This Could Be the Night
Flashy Woman (uncredited)
 1956 The Best Things in Life Are Free
Dancer (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Fran Bellini De Simone
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has done a lot of charity work for pets and animals. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Francesca Bellini on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page