STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,276 this week

Agostina Belli


Agostina Belli was born on April 13, 1947 in Milan, Lombardy, Italy as Agostina Maria Magnoni. She is an actress, known for Scent of a Woman (1974), The Seduction of Mimi (1972) and The Career of a Chambermaid (1976). See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 135 people
created 10 Dec 2010
 
a list of 55 people
created 16 Jun 2011
 
a list of 1683 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 
a list of 32 people
created 26 Oct 2013
 
a list of 10 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Agostina Belli's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Scent of a Woman
(1974)
The Seduction of Mimi
The Seduction of Mimi Rosalia Capuzzo in Mardocheo
(1972)
The Career of a Chambermaid
The Career of a Chambermaid Marcella Valmarin aka Alba Doris
(1976)
Le grand escogriffe
(1976)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (54 credits)
 2008 Amore che vieni, amore che vai
Lina - madre di Carlo
 2006 Uno su due
Elena, Tresy's mother
 1996 Favola (TV Movie)
Elide
 1995 La voce del cuore (TV Mini-Series)
Cristina
- Episode #1.4 (1995) ... Cristina
- Episode #1.3 (1995) ... Cristina
- Episode #1.2 (1995) ... Cristina
- Episode #1.1 (1995) ... Cristina
 1992 L'urlo della verità
Roberto's mother, Elli (uncredited)
 1989 Happy end
 1989 L'agence (TV Series)
 1988 The Brother from Space
Jenny
 1987 Soldati - 365 all'alba
Anna Fili
 1987 Una donna da scoprire
Michela
 1984 Torna
Angela
 1984 Vanita (TV Series)
Host
 1984 Varietà (TV Series)
Hostess
 1984 Un amour interdit
Zaveria
 1983 On ne le dira pas aux enfants (TV Movie)
Béatrice
 1982 Vai avanti tu che mi vien da ridere
Andrea Maria Ritter
 1982 La guérilléra
Caterina
 1979 Manaos
Claudia
 1978 Suggestionata
 1978 L'enfant de nuit
Claudia Lanza
 1977 Holocaust 2000
Sara Golan
 1977 The Purple Taxi
Anne Taubelman
 1977 Cara sposa
Adelina
 1976 Le grand escogriffe
Amandine
 1976 The Career of a Chambermaid
Marcella Valmarin aka Alba Doris
 1975 Due cuori, una cappella
Claudia Giliberti
 1975 Love and Energy
Francesca De Renzi
 1975 Le jeu avec le feu
Maria, la servande des Saxe
 1974 Il lumacone
Elisa
 1974 Scent of a Woman
Sara
 1974 Il piatto piange
Ines
 1974 Il figlio della sepolta viva
Christine (uncredited)
 1974 Virility
Cettina
 1974 La governante
Jana
 1973 L'ultima neve di primavera
Veronica
 1973 Sepolta viva
Christine
 1973 Blood in the Streets
Anna Cipriani
 1973 Baciamo le mani
Mariuccia Ferrante
 1972 La calandria
Fulvia - wife of Calandro
 1972 Bluebeard
Caroline
 1972 Night of the Devils
Sdenka
 1972 The Senator Likes Women
Sister Brunhilde
 1972 The Seduction of Mimi
Rosalia Capuzzo in Mardocheo
 1971 Ma che musica maestro
Giulietta Ciova
 1970 Angeli senza paradiso
Marta
 1970 Safety Catch
Mara
 1969 Il terribile ispettore
Giorgina Lorenzi
 1968 Banditi a Milano
Ragazza in ostaggio
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

A. Maria Magnoni
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former sister-in-law of Margrete Robsahm and Ugo Tognazzi. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Beautiful in Profumo di donna aciago
Hotter than Ursula metropolitansales
she looks exactly like THORA BIRCH relaxitaxi
Discuss Agostina Belli on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page