No photo available. Represent Ekkehardt Belle? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,937 this week

Ekkehardt Belle

Ekkehardt Belle was born on May 18, 1954 in Glehn, Grevenbroich, Germany. He is known for his work on Slaughterhouse-Five (1972), She's 19 and Ready (1979) and Kidnapped (1978). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ekkehardt Belle? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 395 people
created 03 Jan 2012
 
a list of 7416 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ekkehardt Belle.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (44 credits)
 2014 Mack Blaster: The World in the Crosshairs (Short)
Judge Ranchwood (voice)
 2011 Der kleine Ritter Trenk (TV Series)
Werthold (voice)
 2011 Die Tigerentenbande - Der Film
Sheriff Browning (voice)
 2010 Lost Horizon (Video Game)
Mun Tong (voice)
 2008 Secret Files 2: Puritas Cordis (Video Game)
Clochard (German version, voice, uncredited)
 2006 Secret Files: Tunguska (Video Game)
Kommissar Kanski (German version, voice, uncredited)
 2001 Vortex
Computer-Durchsagen (voice)
 1980-1986 Derrick (TV Series)
Hubert Weidau / Erich Fiska / Kurt Born / ...
- Der Fall Weidau (1986) ... Hubert Weidau
- Geheimnis im Hochhaus (1986) ... Erich Fiska
- Schwester Hilde (1985) ... Kurt Born
- Gregs Trompete (1985) ... Joachim Lutze
- Drei atemlose Tage (1984) ... Harald Wiemann
 1985 Macho Man
Danny Wagner (voice, uncredited)
 1984 Mensch ohne Fahrschein (TV Movie)
 1984 Heiße Wickel - kalte Güsse (TV Series)
 1983 Nesthäkchen (TV Series)
Wilhelm, Lenas Freund / Wilhelm
- Episode #1.6 (1983) ... Wilhelm, Lenas Freund
- Episode #1.5 (1983) ... Wilhelm, Lenas Freund
- Episode #1.4 (1983) ... Wilhelm, Lenas Freund
- Episode #1.3 (1983) ... Wilhelm, Lenas Freund
- Episode #1.2 (1983) ... Wilhelm, Lenas Freund
 1983 Der Raub der Sabinerinnen (TV Movie)
Emil Gross-Sterneck
 1983 Engel auf Rädern (TV Series)
Arthur Broyke
- Das Zittern des Torwarts (1983) ... Arthur Broyke
 1982 Krimistunde (TV Series)
 1982 Salut... j'arrive!
Laurent
 1982 Ehe oder Liebe (TV Movie)
Zinkl
 1981 Sonderdezernat K1 (TV Series)
Erwin Jansen
- Die Rache eines V-Mannes (1981) ... Erwin Jansen
 1980 Where the Sky Begins (TV Mini-Series)
Fechter
 1980 Liebe bleibt nicht ohne Schmerzen (TV Movie)
Richard Lenz - Episode 3
 1980 Tatort (TV Series)
Christian Redders
- Streifschuß (1980) ... Christian Redders
 1979-1980 Doctor Snuggles (TV Series)
Freddy
- The Amazing Reflective Myth (1980) ... Freddy (German version, voice)
- The Fabulous Mechanical Mathilda Junkbottom (1979) ... Freddy (German version, voice)
- The Turn of Events with the Unwelcome Invaders ... Freddy (German version, voice)
- The Spectacular Rescue of Miss Nettles ... Freddy (German version, voice)
- The Sensational Balloon Race ... Freddy (German version, voice)
 1980 Merlin (TV Series)
Merlin
- Verräter (1980) ... Merlin
- In dieser Nacht (1980) ... Merlin
- Gefährlicher Pakt (1980) ... Merlin
 1979 Der Wald (TV Movie)
Bulanow
 1979 She's 19 and Ready
Stefan
 1979 Die Protokolle des Herrn M (TV Series)
Martin
- Fahrkarte nach Neapel (1979) ... Martin
 1979 Ein verrücktes Paar (TV Series)
- Episode #1.5 (1979)
 1978 Le temps des as (TV Mini-Series)
Fechter
 1976 Der Anwalt (TV Series)
Joachim Wolter
- Ein Rocker (1976) ... Joachim Wolter
 1976 Victory March
 1975 Der Kommissar (TV Series)
Ossi Riemann
- Eine Grenzüberschreitung (1975) ... Ossi Riemann
 1975 Die Halde (TV Movie)
Tom
 1974 Julia
Pauli
 1974 Unter Ausschluß der Öffentlichkeit (TV Series)
Rolf
- Rauschgift (1974) ... Rolf
 1973 Verurteilt (TV Movie)
 1973 Secrets of Naked Girls
Max Edelhuber (uncredited)
 1973 Secrets of Sweet Sixteen
Fritz - Freund von Burgie (uncredited)
 1973 Naughty Freshmen
Mike (uncredited)
 1972 Main Thing Holidays
Oskar (uncredited)
 1972 Slaughterhouse-Five
Young German Guard (as Nick Belle)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

German voice of Kevin Sorbo See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ekki Belle | Nick Belle
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Ekkehardt Belle on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page