No photo available. Represent Ulises Bella? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 301,064 this week

Ulises Bella

Ulises Bella was born on March 15, 1975. See full bio »


More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ulises Bella? Add or change photos

Get Streaming for the Holidays

Revisit cherished classics and discover new titles. We're serving up what you need to stay warm and full of cheer all season long.

Visit our Holiday Streaming section

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ulises Bella's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (23 credits)
 2015 The DUFF (writer: "Ready To Go")
 2015/I Spare Parts (writer: "Here We Go", "Place In The Sun")
 2013 Runner Runner (writer: "Donde Se Fueron")
 2013 Turbo (writer: "Saturday Night")
 2011 A Better Life (writer: "El Jardinero")
 2010 Piranha 3D (writer: "Nadas Por Free")
 2010 Get Him to the Greek (writer: "Magnolia Soul")
 2010/I Dear John (writer: "Saturday Night")
 2009 Fired Up! (writer: "After Party")
 2007 The Heartbreak Kid (writer: "Cuando Canto", "After Party")
 2006/I The Guardian (writer: "Saturday Night")
 2006 Bachelor Party Vegas (Video) (writer: "Saturday Night")
 2005 Mr. & Mrs. Smith (writer: "(Who Discovered) America")
 2005 A Lot Like Love (writer: "Cut Chemist Suite")
 2005 The Pacifier (writer: "Saturday Night")
 2004 Spanglish (writer: "Cumbia de Los Muertos", "¿Dónde se fueron?")
 2004 Meet the Fockers (writer: "Guerrillero")
 2004 Against the Ropes ("Timido")
 2003 21 Grams (writer: "Cut Chemist Suite" (1998), "Cumbia De Los Muertos" (1998) - as Ulises Baldomero Bella)
 2001 Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 3 (Video Game) (writer: "Cut Chemist Suite")
 2000 Price of Glory (writer: "Dos Cosas Siertas")
 1999 Never Been Kissed (writer: "Cumbia de los Muertos", "Cut Chemist Suite")
 1999 The Mod Squad (writer: "Cut Chemist Suite")
Show Show Actor (3 credits)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ullses Bella

Did You Know?


Tenor sax/clarinet/vocalist for Ozomatli

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Ulises Bella on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page