STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 81 this week

Drake Bell


Drake Bell was born on June 27, 1986 in Santa Ana, California, USA as Jared Drake Bell. He is known for his work on Ultimate Spider-Man (2012), Superhero Movie (2008) and High Fidelity (2000). See full bio »

Oscars 2017 Show and Backstage Photos

Check out photos of all your favorite stars during the Oscars. Check our Oscars Guide for the full list of winners, videos, and more.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 27 Jul 2011
 
a list of 28 people
created 28 Nov 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 23 Apr 2012
 
a list of 35 people
created 13 Nov 2012
 
a list of 29 people
created 23 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Drake Bell's work have you seen?

User Polls

8 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Ultimate Spider-Man
Ultimate Spider-Man Peter Parker / Spider-Man / Cop / Kaine / Acolyte #1 / Automated Voice / Bully #2 / Cameraman / Crow #1 / Crow #2 / DBC Anchor / Heter / Little JJJ / Male Villager / Police Officer #1 / Punk Spider / S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent #2 / Security Guard / Spider-Ham / Swarm / Thug / Waiter / Zombie Princess
(2012-2017)
Superhero Movie
Superhero Movie Rick Riker
(2008)
High Fidelity
High Fidelity Rob Jr. High
(2000)
Jerry Maguire
Jerry Maguire Jesse Remo
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (74 credits)
 2017 Highly Gifted (TV Series) (post-production)
Alan
 2017 Dan Is Dead (TV Series)
Peter Gary Sandlittle / Dan Orange
- #DanIsDead ... Peter Gary Sandlittle
- Captain Temporary ... Peter Gary Sandlittle
- Give Me That Devil Drink ... Peter Gary Sandlittle
- Play with Your Balls ... Peter Gary Sandlittle
- Never Say No to Greatness ... Peter Gary Sandlittle
 2016 Arlo: The Burping Pig
Arlo (voice)
 2016 Grandfathered (TV Series)
Kirk
- The Biter (2016) ... Kirk
 2016 Suspense (TV Series)
Artus Vitogast
- This World's Not Big Enough... (2016) ... Artus Vitogast
 2016 Cozmo's (TV Movie)
Ken
 2015 Disney Infinity 3.0 (Video Game)
Spider-Man (voice)
 2015 L.A. Slasher
The Pop Star
 2015 The Nutcracker Sweet (Video)
Nutcracker (voice)
 2013-2015 Avengers Assemble (TV Series)
Spider-Man
- Avengers Disassembled (2015) ... Spider-Man (voice)
- Planet Doom (2013) ... Spider-Man (voice)
- Hulk's Day Out (2013) ... Spider-Man (voice)
 2015 A Mouse Tale
Sebastian (voice)
 2015 The Greys (Short)
Blake Smelt
 2014 Frozen in Time (voice)
 2014 Under Wraps (Video)
Squid Boy (voice)
 2014 Disney Infinity: Marvel Super Heroes (Video Game)
Spider-Man (voice)
 2014 A Fairly Odd Summer (TV Movie)
Timmy
 2014 Jungle Shuffle
Manu (voice)
 2014 Birds of Paradise (Video)
Jack (voice)
 2013 Frog Kingdom
Additional Voices (voice)
 2013 The Naughty List (Video)
Snowflake (voice)
 2013 A Monsterous Holiday (TV Movie)
Andy (voice)
 2013 Take the 4 Liter Challenge (Video short)
Narrator
 2013 Marvel Heroes (Video Game)
Spider-Man (voice)
 2013 Hanson: Get the Girl Back (Short)
 2012 Abominable Christmas (TV Movie)
Matt (voice)
 2012 The Reef 2: High Tide
Pi (voice)
 2012 Rags (TV Movie)
Shawn
 2012 BlackBoxTV (TV Series)
Jason
 2011 Victorious (TV Series)
Drake Parker
- Who Did It to Trina? (2011) ... Drake Parker (uncredited)
 2010 Love Vampires (TV Series)
Ian
- Four's a Crowd (2010) ... Ian
- I Love Luci (2010) ... Ian
 2009 The Fish Tank (TV Movie)
Fish
 2008 The Nutty Professor (Video)
Harold Kelp / Jack (voice)
 2007 Miranda Cosgrove: Leave It All to Me (Video short)
Drake Bell
 2004 Rugrats (TV Series)
Dusty
 2001 Chasing Destiny (TV Movie)
Walter
 1999-2001 The Amanda Show (TV Series)
Regular Performer / Regular Peformer / Various
- Episode #2.28 (2001) ... Regular Performer
- Penelope in Makeup (2001) ... Regular Peformer
- Barney's Boy (2001) ... Regular Performer
- Episode #2.26 (2001) ... Regular Performer
- Episode #2.16 (2000) ... Regular Performer
 1999 The Jack Bull (TV Movie)
Cage Redding
 1998 Seinfeld (TV Series)
Kenny
- The Frogger (1998) ... Kenny
 1997 The Drew Carey Show (TV Series)
The Blues Kid
- That Thing You Don't (1997) ... The Blues Kid
 1997 The Pretender (TV Series)
Shawn Boyd
- Scott Free (1997) ... Shawn Boyd
 1997 Over the Top (TV Series)
Clarence
 1997 Gun (TV Series)
Brendan
- The Hole (1997) ... Brendan
 1996 ABC Afterschool Specials (TV Series)
Scott
- Me and My Hormones (1996) ... Scott
 1995 Minor Adjustments (TV Series)
Jordan
- The Ex-Files (1995) ... Jordan
 1995 The Neon Bible
David, aged 10
 1994 Home Improvement (TV Series)
Little Pete
- Swing Time (1994) ... Little Pete
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Whirlpool TV commercial See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »


Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[Explaining how he became an actor, 2005]: "I was five, and my dad kind of said, 'Hey, you wanna be an actor?' and I said, 'Sure,' that kind of thing, you know? I was kind of put into it by my dad but, you know, good. I really love it, and I still do it." See more »

Trivia:

Has recently filed for bankruptcy in California for being $600,000 in debt. See more »

Nickname:

The Drakester

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page