STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,843 this week

Art Bell (I)


Art Bell was born on June 17, 1945 in Camp Lejeune, North Carolina, USA as Arthur W. Bell III. He is known for his work on Dark Skies (1996), Prey (2006) and I Know Who Killed Me (2007). He has been married to Airyn Ruiz since April 11, 2006. They have one child. He was previously married to Ramona Bell. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 106 people
created 24 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Art Bell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dark Skies
Dark Skies William Paley
(1996)
Prey
Prey Himself
(2006)
I Know Who Killed Me
(2007)
Abduct
Abduct Himself
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1996 Dark Skies (TV Series)
William Paley
- We Shall Overcome (1996) ... William Paley
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2004 The Day After Tomorrow (source material: book The Coming Global Superstorm)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 1999 Convergence (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2016 Syndicate (Documentary)
 2016 Hostage to the Devil (Documentary)
Himself - Radio Personality & Author
 2016 Abduct
Himself
 2009 Conspiritus: The Satanic Illuminati Conspiracy (Video documentary)
Himself
 2007 I Know Who Killed Me
Himself
 2006 Prey (Video Game)
Himself (voice)
 2005 Peter Jennings Reporting: UFOs - Seeing Is Believing (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - Radio Host, Coast to Coast
 1999 Millennium (TV Series)
Himself
- Collateral Damage (1999) ... Himself
 1997 Area 51: The Alien Interview (Video documentary)
Himself (voice)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Radio Show: Midnight in the Desert - Host See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

December 31, 2002: Retired for the third (and supposedly final time) from his nationally syndicated radio show "Coast To Coast AM", citing back problems which kept him off the air for most of the year preceding his 3rd retirement. He once again came out of retirement on September 20, 2003 and has Returned to "Coast-To-Coast AM" as the current weekend host of that radio talk show ever since. See more »

Nickname:

The King of Late-Night Radio

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page