STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,656 this week

Art Bell (I)


Art Bell was born on June 17, 1945 in Camp Lejeune, North Carolina, USA as Arthur W. Bell III. He is known for his work on I Know Who Killed Me (2007), Peter Jennings Reporting: UFOs - Seeing Is Believing (2005) and Abduct (2016). He has been married to Airyn Ruiz since April 11, 2006. They have one child. He was previously married to Ramona Bell. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Fire up those coffee pots. "Twin Peaks" has returned. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 90 people
created 24 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Art Bell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

I Know Who Killed Me
(2007)
Peter Jennings Reporting: UFOs - Seeing Is Believing
Peter Jennings Reporting: UFOs - Seeing Is Believing Himself - Radio Host, Coast to Coast
(2005)
Abduct
Abduct Himself
(2016)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (1 credit)
 1996 Dark Skies (TV Series)
William Paley
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)
 2004 The Day After Tomorrow (source material: book The Coming Global Superstorm)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
 1999 Convergence (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self: Movie (3 credits)
 2016 Abduct
Himself
 2007 I Know Who Killed Me
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Self: Documentary (2 credits)
 2016 Syndicate (Documentary)
 2016 Hostage to the Devil (Documentary)
Himself - Radio Personality & Author
Hide Hide Show Show Self: TV (2 credits)
 2005 Peter Jennings Reporting: UFOs - Seeing Is Believing (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - Radio Host, Coast to Coast
 1999 Millennium (TV Series)
Himself
- Collateral Damage (1999) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Self: Video (2 credits)
 2009 Conspiritus: The Satanic Illuminati Conspiracy (Video documentary)
Himself
 1997 Area 51: The Alien Interview (Video documentary)
Himself (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Self: Video Game (1 credit)
 2006 Prey (Video Game)
Himself (voice)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Radio Show: Dark Matter - Host See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Became a father to a little girl, Asia Rayne Bell, May 20, 2007. See more »

Nickname:

The King of Late-Night Radio

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page