No photo available. Represent Tatjana Beljakova? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 733,420 this week

Tatjana Beljakova

Tatjana Beljakova was born on January 1, 1934 in Mljet, Croatia, Yugoslavia. She is an actress, known for Ratovi (2013), Peta strana sveta (1965) and Tri prání (1958). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our July Streaming Guide, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Comic-Con Panel Photos

Check out all the action from the star-studded panels at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more panel photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 22 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tatjana Beljakova's work have you seen?

Known For

Ratovi
Ratovi Lenka
(2013)
Peta strana sveta
(1965)
Tri prání
(1958)
Autobiografija utopljenice
Autobiografija utopljenice Barbara von Brent
(1964)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (61 credits)
 2015 Ulica lipa (TV Series)
Gospodja Stajn
- Drvo zivota (2015) ... Gospodja Stajn
- Koncert (2015) ... Gospodja Stajn
 2013 Mamaros
 2013 Ratovi (Short)
Lenka
 2010 Jos jedan dan (Short)
Jela
 2007-2009 Seljaci (TV Series)
Anula
- Pozoriste - finale (2009) ... Anula (as Tatjana Beljakov)
- Gospodja ministarka (2009) ... Anula (as Tatjana Beljakov)
- Boginja Talija (2009) ... Anula (as Tatjana Beljakov)
- Macka Mica (2008) ... Anula (as Tatjana Beljakov)
- Hajducka voda (2008) ... Anula (as Tatjana Beljakov)
 2008 Citulja za Eskobara
Lelina baba
 2007 Princ od papira
Ema
 2006 Krojaceva tajna
Baba Nata
 1991 Boje slepila (TV Movie)
Marija ... Petrova majka
 1989 Balkan ekspres 2 (TV Series)
Blagajnica
- Episode #1.7 (1989) ... Blagajnica
 1988 Suncokreti
Doktorka
 1987 Lager Nis
Olga Zaric
 1986 Price sa kraja hodnika (TV Movie)
Glavna medicinska sestra
 1986 Smeker
Mama Rada
 1985 Price iz becke sume (TV Movie)
 1984 Dzoging (TV Movie)
Olga
 1983 Mahovina na asfaltu
Uciteljica
 1983 Radovan III (Video)
Georgina
 1981 Ljubi, ljubi, al' glavu ne gubi
Kaloperovicka
 1980 Vruc vetar (TV Series)
Prevodilac
- Sampion (1980) ... Prevodilac
 1977-1979 Vaga za tacno merenje (TV Series)
Psiholog
- Buduca zadovoljstva (1979) ... Psiholog
 1977 Ranjeni orao (TV Movie)
Vukica
 1976 Na putu izdaje (TV Mini-Series)
Marion Bauderer
- Episode #1.2 (1976) ... Marion Bauderer
- Episode #1.1 (1976) ... Marion Bauderer
 1975 Pesma (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1975)
 1973 Kralj Ibi (TV Movie)
Kraljica Rozamunda
 1973 Pozoriste u kuci (TV Series)
Momina ljubavnica
- Zeleno svetlo za slobodan dan (1973) ... Momina ljubavnica
 1973 Opasni susreti (TV Series)
 1973 Ludi recnik (TV Series)
Lutka
- Episode #1.6 (1973) ... Lutka (voice)
- Episode #1.5 (1973) ... Lutka (voice)
- Pretvaranje (1973) ... Lutka (voice)
- Dokolica (1973) ... Lutka (voice)
- U drustvu (1973) ... Lutka (voice)
 1972 Covek koji je bacio atomsku bombu na Hirosimu (TV Movie)
Dejvidova supruga
 1971 Kuda idu divlje svinje (TV Series)
Lokmarka
- Episode #1.3 (1971) ... Lokmarka
 1970 Kratka noc (TV Movie)
 1970 Kainov znak (TV Movie)
 1970 Hranjenik
Vilma
 1969 A u pozadini more (TV Movie)
Elvira
 1969 Divlji andjeli
Zena koja kupuje cvijece (as Tatjana Salaj)
 1969 Ljubav i poneka psovka
Gracija (as Tatjana Beljakov-Salaj)
 1968 La kermesse des brigands (TV Series)
 1968 Adriatic Sea of Fire
Veronica
 1968 Tri sata za ljubav (as Tatjana Salaj)
 1968 Maratonci (TV Series)
- Episode #1.6 (1968)
 1967 Vrijeme rakova (TV Movie)
 1966 Glineni golub
Vela (as Tatjana Salaj)
 1965 Bolnicka soba (TV Movie)
 1965 Peta strana sveta (TV Movie)
Tanja
 1964 Autobiografija utopljenice (TV Movie)
Barbara von Brent
 1964 Moloh (TV Movie)
 1964 One i on (TV Movie)
 1963 Odmazda (TV Movie)
 1963 Nevesinjska puska
Jenny Markus
 1962 Kisobran, osveta i uzica (TV Movie)
 1961 Slucajan pogodak (TV Movie)
 1961 Abeceda straha
Elza Bolner
 1961 Doktor glavom i bradom (TV Movie)
 1961 Sreca dolazi u 9
Briga
 1961 Serafimov klub (TV Series)
- Episode #1.5 (1961)
- Episode #1.2 (1961)
- Episode #1.1 (1961)
 1961 Parce plavog neba
Mica
 1960 Drug predsednik centarfor
Olga (as Tatijana Beljakova)
 1959 Pukotina raja
Branka
 1958 Tri prání
Vera
 1956 Veliki i mali
Pavlova devojka / Pavle's girlfriend
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tanja Beljakov | Tatjana Beljakov | Tatjana Beljakov-Salaj | Tatijana Beljakova | Tatjana Salaj
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page