No photo available. Represent Ramesh Behl? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 64,490 this week

Ramesh Behl (–1990)

Ramesh Behl was a producer and director, known for Kasme Vaade (1978), Pukar (1983) and Apne Apne (1987). He died on January 5, 1990 in India. See full bio »

Died:

in India

Scream Teens: Memorable Teens of Horror

As if high school weren't enough, these troubled teenagers have to deal with vampires, witchcraft, and maniacs. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ramesh Behl's work have you seen?

Known For

Kasme Vaade
Kasme Vaade Producer
(1978)
Pukar
Pukar Producer
(1983)
Apne Apne
Apne Apne Producer
(1987)
Jawaani
Jawaani Producer
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
 1991 Indrajeet (producer)
 1989 Anjaane Rishte (producer)
 1987 Apne Apne (producer)
 1984 Jawaani (producer)
 1983 Pukar (producer)
 1982 Yeh Vaada Raha (producer)
 1981 Baseraa (producer)
 1978 Kasme Vaade (producer)
 1974 Dil Diwana (producer)
 1972 Jawani Diwani (producer)
 1970 The Train (producer)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ramesh Behal | Ramesh Behel | Shri Ramesh Behl
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Goldie Behl. See more »

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page