No photo available. Represent Jacqueline Beer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 347 this week

Jacqueline Beer

Jacqueline Beer was born on October 14, 1932 in Paris, France. She is an actress, known for 77 Sunset Strip (1958), Pillow Talk (1959) and The Prize (1963). She was previously married to Thor Heyerdahl. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jacqueline Beer? Add or change photos
1 photo »

Get Streaming for the Holidays

Revisit cherished classics and discover new titles. We're serving up what you need to stay warm and full of cheer all season long.

Visit our Holiday Streaming section

IMDb Asks: Lisa Edelstein

On Tuesday, Dec. 1, at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT, IMDb Asks brings you a livestream Q&A and online chat with Lisa Edelstein, star of "Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce." Tune in to to participate in the live conversation and even ask a question yourself. The livestream is best viewed on laptops, desktops, and tablets.

Tune in for the one-on-one interview

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 559 people
created 01 Apr 2011
a list of 300 people
created 26 Jan 2012

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacqueline Beer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 1979 The French Atlantic Affair (TV Mini-Series)
Madam Grilley
 1966 Jericho (TV Series)
- Upbeat and Underground (1966) ... Denise
 1966 Made in Paris
Denise Marton
 1966 Daniel Boone (TV Series)
Heloise Jolliet
- Gabriel (1966) ... Heloise Jolliet
 1965 The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (TV Series)
Genevieve Fiamma
- The Re-Collectors Affair (1965) ... Genevieve Fiamma
 1965 Run for Your Life (TV Series)
Jeannine Manet
- The Cold, Cold War of Paul Bryan (1965) ... Jeannine Manet
 1965 Mister Ed (TV Series)
- Ed the Counterspy (1965) ... Inez
 1965 The Rogues (TV Series)
- Gambit by the Golden Gate (1965) ... Jean
 1963 The Prize
Monique Souvir
 1961-1962 Bronco (TV Series)
Duchess Eugenia / Celeste Powell
- Until Kingdom Come (1962) ... Duchess Eugenia
- Manitoba Manhunt (1961) ... Celeste Powell
 1960 The Alaskans (TV Series)
Jacqueline St. Clair
- The Seal Skin-Game (1960) ... Jacqueline St. Clair
 1959 Pillow Talk
 1959 The Man Who Understood Women
French Singer (uncredited)
 1959 Markham (TV Series)
Renee Compante
- A Princely Sum (1959) ... Renee Compante
 1959 Sugarfoot (TV Series)
Yvette Marveux
- The Royal Raiders (1959) ... Yvette Marveux
 1958 The Buccaneer
Southern Belle / Baratarian Woman (uncredited)
 1958 Playhouse 90 (TV Series)
Mannix' wife
- The Long March (1958) ... Mannix' wife
 1958 Target (TV Series)
- Assassin (1958)
 1958 Schlitz Playhouse (TV Series)
Miss France
- A Contest of Ladies (1958) ... Miss France
 1958 Maverick (TV Series)
- Diamond in the Rough (1958) ... Henriette
 1957 Short Cut to Hell
Waitress (uncredited)
 1957 The Adventures of Hiram Holliday (TV Series)
- The Adventure of the Unkissed Bride (1957) ... Madeline
 1956 That Certain Feeling
Model (uncredited)
 1956 Screaming Eagles
 1956 Lux Video Theatre (TV Series)
- Little Boy Lost (1956) ... Lisa
 1955 The People's Choice (TV Series)
Yvette - Nightclub Mind Reader
- Sock Plays Cupid (1955) ... Yvette - Nightclub Mind Reader

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jacqueline Baer

Did You Know?


Widow of Thor Heyerdahl. See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
I was named after her character in 77 Sunset Strip nopukkatukka
The Man who Knew Too Much fakrash-alamash
Discuss Jacqueline Beer on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page