No photo available. Represent Marian Beeler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 134,060 this week

Marian Beeler (1905–1990)

Marian Beeler was born on April 27, 1905 in Moberly, Missouri, USA. She was an actress, known for Up in Smoke (1978), X-Ray (1981) and Hot Tomorrows (1977). She died on November 17, 1990 in Hollywood, California, USA. See full bio »

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

Related News

“Hospital Massacre” (1982) Review
| MoreHorror

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marian Beeler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Up in Smoke
Up in Smoke Judge Gladys Dykes
X-Ray Mrs. Edelman
Hot Tomorrows
Hot Tomorrows Waitress
Little House on the Prairie
Little House on the Prairie Charlotte Holbrook


Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 1981 X-Ray
Mrs. Edelman (as Miriam Beeler)
 1978 Up in Smoke
Judge Gladys Dykes
 1977 Hot Tomorrows

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marian L. Beeler | Miriam Beeler

Did You Know?


Joined the Screen Actors Guild in 1958 after performing on the stage for 30 years.

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
this person died on my birthday... Poison-Blade
Discuss Marian Beeler on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page