No photo available. Represent Kenny Bee? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 30,587 this week

Kenny Bee

Kenny Bee was born on February 23, 1952 in Hong Kong. He is known for his work on Shang Hai zhi yen (1984), Initial D (2005) and Xiao cheng de gu shi (1979). He was previously married to Teresa Cheung. See full bio »

Best Movie Stills of 2016

Take a look at some of our favorite movie stills from the past year.

See the full gallery

Related News

The Rooftop (2013) Movie Review
| Beyond Hollywood
Shanghai Red
| The Hollywood Reporter - Movie News

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 358 people
created 01 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kenny Bee's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Shang Hai zhi yen
Shang Hai zhi yen Tung Kwok-Man
(1984)
Initial D
Initial D Yuuichi 'Gasman' Tachibana
(2005)
Xiao cheng de gu shi
(1979)
Sha shou hu die meng
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (105 credits)
 2013 Tian tai ai qing
Sian's Father
 2012 Tian mi mi
Bin
 2012 100% Kiss
 2011 Mr. Zhai
 2010 Yuet gwong bo hup
Soldier with a Torch
 2010 Shanghai Blue
Drifter
 2006 Shanghai Red
Lian Wei (as Zhong Zhen Tao)
 2006 Shen diao xia lu (TV Series)
Gongsun Zhi
- Episode #1.32 (2006) ... Gongsun Zhi
- Episode #1.31 (2006) ... Gongsun Zhi
- Episode #1.29 (2006) ... Gongsun Zhi
- Episode #1.20 (2006) ... Gongsun Zhi
- Episode #1.19 (2006) ... Gongsun Zhi
 2005 Qing dian da sheng
Alternate face of Buddha
 2004 Ah ma yau nan
Jane's Dad
 2004 Wo yao zuo model
All-For-One
 2004 Fa hou yuet yuen
Master Physician
 2002 Fung lau ga chuk
Mr. Han
 2001 Kun shou
Wong Cheuk Man
 2000 Hap gwat yan sam
Dr. Paul Fong
 1998 Gau sing biu choi
Dup
 1996 Yun cai zhi li xing
God of Yee Long
 1995 Shi xiong di
Ha / Chan Ta-ha (as Chun-to Chung)
 1995 Jin yu man tang
Kit
 1993 Se diu ying hung ji dung sing sai jau
Wang Chung-yang, the Taoist
 1993 Long fu hu zi
 1992 Te yi gong neng xing qiu ren
Da - the Ape Man
 1992 Meng xing shi fen
Wong Kwok-wai
 1992 Man hua wei long
Chu Kor-Chun / Smartie (as Chun-to Chung)
 1991 Du ba
Bee
 1991 Gau yat: San diu hap lui
Siu Chuen
 1991 Biao ge wo lai ye
Chu Fung
 1991 Zhi zai chu wei
Mr. Smartie
 1991 Xin jing wu men 1991
Smartie (as Chun-to Chung)
 1990 B B sam-sup
 1990 Zhong Ri nan bei he
Ken Chung
 1989 Tou qing xian sheng
Wang Hsiao Chiang
 1989 Shao nu xin
 1989 Bu tuo wa de ren
Kung
 1989 Qi ji
Reporter #1
 1989 Huo zhu gui
Chien
 1989 Sha shou hu die meng
Rick Ma
 1989 Zai jian wang lao wu
Chan Chi-Nam
 1988 Hao nu shi ba jia (as Kenny Chung)
 1988 Chuang xie xian sheng
Riley Li Zhi
 1988 Yi qi liang fu
Hui An-Hua
 1987 Tian guan ci fu
Li Hsi / Peter Wu
 1987 Piao cuo can
Biu
 1987 Project A 2
Cop
 1987 Yi wu liang qi
Hui An-Hua
 1987 Biao ge dao
Cousin Yung
 1986 Lung hing foo dai
Singer
 1985 Mei gui mei gui wo ai ni
Bo Sing Leung
 1984 Shang Hai zhi yen
Tung Kwok-Man
 1984 Ching wa wong ji
Chan Lap-bun
 1983 Biu choh chat yat ching
Lee Go
 1983 Meng
 1981 Long de chuan ren
Fan Chin-Tou
 1981 Meng de yi chang
Wan Hou-ran
 1981 You jian chun tian
Yeh Chung
 1980 Ju san liang yi yi
Kao Han
 1980 Long li ji
 1980 Zhuang dao zheng
Dick
 1979 Zao an tai bei
Yeh Tein-lin
 1979 Di er dao cai hong
Billie Chung
 1979 Xi feng de gu xiang (as Kenny Dee)
 1976 Qiu Xia
Fang Chi-liang
 1975 Da jia le
Show Show Music department (8 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chun To Chung | Chun-to Chung | Jan To Chung | Kenny Chung | Kenny Dee | Zhong Zhen Tao | Zhen Tao Zhong

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is also a famous pop singer. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Kenny Bee on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page