No photo available. Represent Mark Bedford? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 675,794 this week

Mark Bedford (I)

Mark Bedford was born on August 24, 1961 in London, England. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Fargo"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Bedford's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Shark Tale
Shark Tale Soundtrack
(2004)
Rio 2
Rio 2 Soundtrack
(2014)
The Liberty of Norton Folgate
(2009)
Blue Money
Blue Money Soundtrack
(1985)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
 2014 Rio 2 (writer: "The Prince (Wubble-U Remix)")
 2014 Top of the Pops: The Story of 1979 (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "Return of the Las Palmas 7")
 2011 Death in Paradise (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... (writer: "The Return Of The Los Palmas 7" - uncredited)
 2004 Shark Tale (writer: "The Prince (Wubble-U Remix)")
 1985 Blue Money (TV Movie) (writer: "The Return of the Los Palmas 7")
 1981 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 26 February 1981 (1981) ... (writer: "The Return of the Los Palmas 7")
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1981 Take It or Leave It (Documentary)
Bedders (Mark)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2013 The One Show (TV Series)
Himself - Music
- BBC Television Centre Special (2013) ... Himself - Music
 2009 The Liberty of Norton Folgate (Documentary)
Bedders - Bass
 2000 Young Guns Go for It (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Madness (2000) ... Himself
 1983 Pop Quiz (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.2 (1983) ... Himself
 1980 Punk and Its Aftershocks (Documentary)
Himself (as Madness)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lester Bernham | Madness
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Plays bass guitar for Madness.

Nickname:

Bedders

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page