No photo available. Represent Henry Beckman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,325 this week

Henry Beckman (1921–2008)

Henry Beckman was born on November 26, 1921 in Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada. He was an actor, known for The Brood (1979), Marnie (1964) and Bronk (1975). He was married to Hillary Beckman and Cheryl Maxwell. He died on June 17, 2008 in Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 108 people
created 02 Aug 2012
 
a list of 28 people
created 16 Aug 2012
 
a list of 1117 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 122 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 50 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Henry Beckman.

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

The Golden State (1950). Comedy. Written by Sam Spewack. Directed by Sam Spewack. Fulton Theatre: 25 Nov 1950- 16 Dec 1950 (25 performances). Cast: Henry Beckman (as "A Young Man") [Broadway debut], Jocelyn Brando (as "Betty Williamson"), John Hudson, Josephine Hull (as "Mrs. Morenas"), Ben Lackland (as "Jesse Weir"), Robert ... See more »

Alternate Names:

Henry Beckerman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Following their 1955 marriage, Henry and Cheryl eventually purchased The Dukes Oak Theatre in Cooperstown, New York. Two years after that, they sold the theatre and moved to California where he pursued an on-camera career. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Hey Hen...miss you buddy coop_esq
Updated, Correct info and Facts about Henry... hillhenbec
my mom went to school with him e_m_m
2009 ACADEMY AWARDS ' IN MEMORIAM ' TRIBUTE gator-28
aka Harry Beckman? newdickmorris
Discuss Henry Beckman on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page